Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Standing Performance Review Boards

 
CONTENT
Federal Register, Volume 84 Issue 207 (Friday, October 25, 2019)
[Federal Register Volume 84, Number 207 (Friday, October 25, 2019)]
[Notices]
[Pages 57473-57482]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2019-23381]
=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level
Standing Performance Review Boards
AGENCY: Department of Justice.
ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the
Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Performance Review Boards.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department
of Justice announces the membership of its 2019 Senior Executive
Service (SES) and Senior Level (SL) Standing Performance Review Boards
(PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of
SES/SL performance appraisals, executive development plans, and award
recommendations/pay adjustments.
    The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance
ratings to be assigned, SES/SL awards and/or pay adjustments to be
awarded.
FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mary A. Lamary, Director, Human
[[Page 57474]]
Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice,
Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.
Lee J. Lofthus,
Assistant Attorney General for Administration.
                          2019 Federal Register
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Name                            Position title
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of the Attorney General--OAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HAMILTON, GENE....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RABBITT, BRIAN....................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND ADVISOR OF WHITE
                                     COLLAR CRIMES/FINANCIAL MATTERS.
TUCKER, RACHEL....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SHEA, TIMOTHY.....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BISSEX, RACHEL....................  GENERAL ATTORNEY (WHITE HOUSE
                                     LIAISON AND ADVISOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL).
MORRISSEY, BRIAN..................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LEVI, WILLIAM.....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MORAN, JOHN.......................  DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR
                                     TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of the Deputy Attorney General--ODAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
O'CALLAGHAN, EDWARD...............  PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
WEINSHEIMER, BRAD.................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GUAHAR, TASHINA...................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HUGHES, WILLIAM...................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HOVAKIMIAN, PATRICK...............  CHIEF OF STAFF/DIR CTOC/ADAG.
CONNOLLY, ROBERT..................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND
                                     DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREW.................  NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY
                                     COORDINATOR.
MICHALIC, MARK....................  EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND CRISIS
                                     RESPONSE COORDINATOR.
MASLING, MARK.....................  CHIEF AND COUNSELOR, DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MURRAY, CLAIRE....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
DAVIS, PATRICK....................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SHAH, PRERAK......................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COX, STEVE........................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PANDYA, BRIAN.....................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BANDY-DICKEY, JENNIFER............  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of the Solicitor General--OSG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WALL, JEFFREY.....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN S.................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM L................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WINN, PETER.......................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PRIVACY AND
                                     CIVIL LIBERTIES
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Antitrust Division--ATR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
NIGRO, BERNARD....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
FREDERICKS, JAMES.................  CHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL II
                                     SECTION.
MURRAY, MICHAEL F.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J............  CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA A.................  DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.
CAIN, WALTER......................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DRENNAN, RONALD...................  CHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION.
FAMILANT, NORMAN..................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
FOUNTAIN, DOROTHY.................  SENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK
                                     MANAGEMENT.
GREER, TRACY......................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
CONRATH, CRAIG....................  DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION.
AUGUSTINE, RENE...................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
DANKS, RYAN.......................  CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
MUCCHETTI, PETER J................  CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
PRICE JR., MARVIN N...............  DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
POWERS, RICHARD...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SCHEELE, SCOTT A..................  CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
O'NEILL, KATHLEEN S...............  SR DIR OF INVESTIGATION &
                                     LITIGATION.
HOAG, AARON.......................  CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
KENDLER, OWEN.....................  CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.
MARSHALL, LYNDA...................  CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
[[Page 57475]]

        Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOMBARDO, REGINA..................  SUPERVISORY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO
                                     THE DIRECTOR.
DURASTANTI, JOHN..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS (PROGRAMS).
LAUDER, GEORGE....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS--CENTRAL.
LEADINGHAM, MICKEY................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERIONS--EAST.
CHITTUM, THOMAS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS--WEST.
SWEETOW, SCOTT....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (DEPUTY
                                     DIRECTOR, TEDAC).
RICHARDSON, MARVIN G..............  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT
                                     PROGRAM SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P..............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC
                                     SERVICES.
BEASLEY, ROGER....................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (CIO).
NUNEZ, CELINEZ....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OPRSO.
MCDERMOND, JAMES E................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND
                                     INFORMATION.
NICHOLS, DANA.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE &
                                     INFORMATION.
FRANDE, FRANCIS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL
                                     OFFICER.
GERIDO, STEVEN L..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
                                     AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
FORCELLI, PETER...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HRPD.
BOYKIN, LISA......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                     RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL
                                     DEVELOPMENT (HUMAN RESOURCES).
GRAHAM, ANDREW R..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY
                                     OPERATIONS.
ROESSNER, JOEL....................  CHIEF COUNSEL.
EPSTEIN, ERIC.....................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
MCDANIEL, MASON...................  SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
                                     SPECIALIST (CHIEF TECHNOLOGY
                                     OFFICER).
GILBERT, CURTIS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
VANDERPLOW, PAUL..................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (SPECIAL
                                     OPERATIONS DIVISION).
BOARD JR., DANIEL.................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC
                                     AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
BENNETT, MEGAN....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
MCMULLAN, WILLIAM.................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS).
GOLD, VICTORIA....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE
                                     AND TECHNOLOGY).
UNDERWOOD, JOHN...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NATIONAL
                                     CENTER FOR EXPLOSIVES TRAINING AND
                                     RESEARCH (NCETR).
PERALTA, ARTHUR...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.
CEKADA, ROBERT....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE.
BRADY, KELLY......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.
PALLOZZI, VINCENT.................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
JONES, TIMOTHY....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.
BOSHEK, JEFF......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
DEIR, JAMES.......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.
MILANOWSKI, FREDERICK.............  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
VIDOLI, MARINO....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS
                                     CITY.
CANINO, CAROLOS...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS
                                     ANGELES.
LOWREY, STUART....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
SHAPIRA, ARI......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
WATSON, MARCUS....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
THIELHORN, KURT...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW
                                     ORLEANS.
DEVITO, JOHN......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK.
PATTERSON, CHARLIE................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.
ROBINSON, DONALD..................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                     PHILADELPHIA.
VILLEGAS, MONIQUE.................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
ROUNDTREE, RAYFIELD...............  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN
                                     FRANCISCO.
PLEASANTS, DAREK..................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE.
HENDERSON, WILLIAM................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
MCCRARY, DARYL....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
BENEDICT, ASHAN...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON,
                                     DC.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Bureau of Prisons--BOP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SAWYER, KATHLEEN..................  DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM
                                     OFFICER).
KANE, THOMAS......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAM OFFICER).
GRIFFITH, L. CRISTINA.............  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
                                     MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
YEICH, KENNETH....................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES.
O'CONNOR, PATRICK.................  CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (SUPVY.
                                     INDL. SPECLST).
GROSS, BRADLEY T..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
                                     DIVISION.
BURNS, LONERYL C..................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
AYERS, NANCY......................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS.
GARRETT, JUDITH...................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (SPECIAL ASSISTANT).
THOMPSON, SONYA...................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     INFORMATION, POLICY/PUBLIC AFFAIRS
                                     DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETH.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL F...................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL
                                     COUNSEL.
RODGERS, RONALD L.................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL
                                     COUNSEL.
ENGLISH, NICOLE...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAM OFFICER).
WILLS, JAMES C....................  SENIOR DEPUTY COUNSEL, OFFICE OF
                                     GENERAL COUNSEL.
[[Page 57476]]

BROWN JR., ROBERT M...............  SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL
                                     INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
SHINN, DAVID......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAM OFFICER).
HURWITZ, HUGH J...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY
                                     SERVICES DIVISION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J.............  WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
BARNHART, JONATHAN................  WARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
KIZZIAH, GREGORY..................  WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
RASKIN, MINA......................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     PROGRAMS REVIEW DIVISION.
FINLEY, SCOTT.....................  WARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
YOUNG, DAVID L....................  WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
WERLICH, THOMAS...................  WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
HUDSON JR., DONALD J..............  WARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL.
KRUEGER, JEFFREY..................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (REGIONAL DIRECTOR).
HUDSON JR., DONALD J..............  WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
KALLIS, STEVEN....................  WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
ORMOND, JOHNATHAN.................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
HARMON, DARRIN....................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MID-ATLANTIC
                                     REGION.
YOUNG, WILLIAM S..................  WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
ORTIZ, DAVID......................  WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
QUAY, HERMAN......................  WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
EBBERT, DAVID W...................  WARDEN, USP, LEWISBURG, PA.
CHEATHAM, ROY.....................  COMPLEX WARDEN (CORRECTNL. INST.
                                     ADMR), COLEMAN, FL.
BEASLEY, GENE.....................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (REGIONAL DIRECTOR), WESTERN
                                     REGION.
FOX, JOHN B.......................  WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
UPTON, JODY R.....................  WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
WILSON, ERIC D....................  WARDEN, FCI, FORT WORTH, TX.
WITHERS, SHANNON..................  WARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL.
RAMIREZ, GIOVANNI.................  WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
WOODS, WILLIAM L..................  WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
EDGE, DEREK.......................  WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
BRAGG, M. TRAVIS..................  WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
MOSLEY, BONITA S..................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER.
ANTONELLI, BRYAN..................  WARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
ADAN, ANGEL.......................  WARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.
LOTHROP, WILLIAMS.................  WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
BALTAZAR JR., JUAN................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (REGIONAL DIRECTOR).
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D...............  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (ASSISTANT DIRECTOR).
MILUSNIC, LOUIS...................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE,
                                     CA.
CIOLLIE, ANDREW...................  WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
YOUNG, WILLIAM....................  WARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA, CA.
SALAZAR, JOSIAS...................  WARDEN, FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
KELLER, JEFFREY A.................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER.
KIERNAN, SHEILA F.................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (SR.
                                     DEP ASST DIR), HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT.
                                     DIV.
MATEVOUSIAN, ANDRE................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (SR.
                                     DEP ASST DIR), CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAMS DIV.
N DIAYE, LAMINE...................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (WARDEN).
PAUL, CHARLES D...................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX
                                     WARDEN).
SCARANTINO, THOMAS J..............  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX
                                     WARDEN).
TRUE, WILLIAM PAGE................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX
                                     WARDEN).
VON BLANCHENSEE, BARBARA..........  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX
                                     WARDEN).
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Civil Division--CIV
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAVIS, ETHAN......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN..............  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERICIAL
                                     LITIGATION BRANCH).
MAO, ANDY.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, FRAUD SECTION.
FLENTJE, AUGUST...................  SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LANGSAM, STEPANIE.................  DEPUTY SPECIAL MASTER (FUNDS ADMIN).
GRIFFITHS, JOHN R.................  BRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J..............  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE E................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E...........  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                     BRANCH.
BENSON, BARRY F...................  DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY
                                     SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPA................  DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH
                                     (CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIAL TORTS
                                     LITIGATION).
REEVES, CATHERINE.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TORTS/CSTL--
                                     VACCINE.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK...............  DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH
                                     (ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION
                                     SECTION).
EMERSON, CATHERINE V..............  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
PEACHEY, WILLIAM C................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                     LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
WARD, THOMAS......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (TORTS).
GRANSTON, MICHAEL D...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MANHARDT, KIRK....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                     LITIGATION BRANCH.
DINTZER, KENNETH..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS.
MORELL, DAVID.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (CONSUMER PROTECTION).
HAUSKEN, GARY L...................  DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
[[Page 57477]]

BOLDEN, SCOTT.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL
                                     PROPERTY.
GOLDBERG, RICHARD.................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY,
                                     CONSUMER LITIGATION.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J..............  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
HOCKEY, MARTIN....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS
                                     COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
FREEMAN, MARK.....................  DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
RAAB, MICHAEL.....................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STERN, MARK B.....................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TOUHEY, JR., JAMES G..............  DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH (FEDERAL TORT
                                     CLAIMS ACT LITIGATION).
EINERSON, ROGER...................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
MOLINA, JR., ERNESTO..............  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
MOOPPAN, HASHIM M.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (APPELLATE).
MARTIN, DANA......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.
MCCONNELL, DAVID M................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                     LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCCONKEY, MILTON..................  DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT R.................  APPELLATE COUNSEL, ADVANCED
                                     TECHNOLOGY.
BROWN, WALTER W...................  SENIOR LEVEL PATENT ATTORNEY.
CARNEY, CHRISTOPHER...............  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA B...............  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL
                                     (AVIATION, SPACE AND ADMIRALITY).
RICKETTS, JENNIFER D..............  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
FURMAN, JILL......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION
                                     BRANCH.
HAAS, ALEXANDER...................  DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS.
KISOR, COLIN......................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (DEPUTY
                                     DIRECTOR).
FREEMAN, MARK.....................  DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
KEENER, DONALD....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY,
                                     APPELLATE.
D'ALESSIO, JR., C.S...............  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND
                                     SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION.
QUINN, MICHAEL J..................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (CORP--
                                     FINANCIAL).
GILLIGAN, JAMES J.................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HARVEY, RUTH A....................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                     BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL
                                     LITIGATION.
LATOUR, MICHELLE..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
LIN, JEAN.........................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, COMPLEX
                                     LITIGATION.
KANTER, ETHAN B...................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY--
                                     NATIONAL SECURITY.
STEWART, SCOTT G..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Civil Rights Division--CRT
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GORE, JOHN........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
MOOSSY, ROBERT J..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FELTE JR. JAMES...................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
FITZGERALD, PAIGE.................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL
                                     SECTION.
SIMONS, SHAHEENA..................  CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES
                                     SECTION.
FRIEL, GREGORY....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (APPELLATE, HOUSING & CIVIL
                                     ENFORCEMENT).
HOWE, SUSAN E.....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
TOOMEY, KATHLEEN..................  DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT.
GINSBURG, JESSICA A...............  COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
KENNEBREW, DELORA.................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION
                                     SECTION.
MAJEED, SAMEENA S.................  CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
SEWARD, JON.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, HOUSING AND
                                     CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS C..............  CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCA....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING
                                     SECTION.
BOND, REBECCA B...................  CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
EMBREY, DIANA.....................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT COUNSEL.
FORAN, SHEILA.....................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY
                                     RIGHTS SECTION.
BLUMBERG, MARK....................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO...............  DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR
                                     IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR
                                     EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES, OFFICE OF THE
                                     SPECIAL COUNSEL.
PRESTON, JUDITH L.................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, SPECIAL
                                     LITIGATION SECTION.
RAISH, ANNE.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, DISABILITY
                                     RIGHTS SECTION.
WOODARD, KAREN....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT
                                     LITIGATION SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H...............  CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
LIVINGSTON, DONALD................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (DISABILITY RIGHTS).
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Criminal Division--CRM
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON.............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS).
AINSWORTH, PETER J................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS
                                     PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT
                                     ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
AMUNDSON, COREY...................  CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
CARROLL, OVIE.....................  DIRECTOR OF THE CYBERCRIME
                                     LABORATORY.
RYBICKI, DAVID....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (HUMAN RIGHTS, ORGANIZED CRIME &
                                     GANG).
ALEXANDRE, CARL...................  COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL
                                     ORGANIZED CRIME & INTL AFFAIRS.
ARY, VAUGHN.......................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL
                                     AFFAIRS.
HO-GONZALES, WILLIAM..............  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
[[Page 57478]]

TOLEDO, RANDY.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
CONNOR, DEBORAH L.................  CHIEF, MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET
                                     RECOVERY SECTION.
CARWILE, P........................  KEVIN SENIOR COUNSEL (MARITIME &
                                     COUNTERNARCOTICS).
DOWNING, RICHARD W................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
EHRENSTAMM, FAYE..................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS
                                     PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMET,
                                     ASSISTANCE/TRAINING.
GROCKI, STEVEN J..................  CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND
                                     OBSCENITY SECTION.
HODGE, JENNIFER A.H...............  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT.
HULSER, RAYMOND N.................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JAFFE, DAVID......................  CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG
                                     SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH M...................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL
                                     DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING.
KING, DAMON A.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND
                                     OBSCENITY SECTION.
LYNCH JR., JOHN T.................  CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND
                                     INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA L.................  CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL
                                     PROSECUTIONS SECTION.
MELTON, TRACY.....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY D.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI M..................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT
                                     STRATEGY AND POLICY.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP............  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
TIROL, ANNALOU....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY
                                     SECTION.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J............  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND
                                     LEGISLATION.
NAZARRO, SAMUEL...................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
WYATT, ARTHUR G...................  CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG
                                     SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPH...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CRONAN, JOHN......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL/CHIEF OF STAFF.
MINER, MATTHEW....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (FRAUD AND APPELLATE).
STIGLITZ, MATTHEW.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS
                                     ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY.
OHR, BRUCE........................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL
                                     AFFAIRS.
HARRIS, KENNETH...................  SENIOR JUSTICE COUNSEL.
BRYDEN, ROBERT J..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
           Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRIGHTBILL, JONATHAN..............  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN E..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (ENVIRONENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE
                                     AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS).
GELBER, BRUCE S...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG...............  CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BARSKY, SETH......................  CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE
                                     RESOURCES.
COLLIER, ANDREW...................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL................  DEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIA.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
GETTE, JAMES......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL
                                     RESOURCES SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M...............  CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
GRANT, ERIC.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GRISHAW, LETITIA J................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE
                                     SECTION.
HARRIS, DEBORAH...................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY P..................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL
                                     RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES C................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN M....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF,
                                     ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MARIANI, THOMAS...................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
DWORKIN, KAREN....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREW....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
HEMINGER, JUSTIN..................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL FOR
                                     APPELLATE MATTERS, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
PASSARELLI, EDWARD................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
POUX, JOSEPH......................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES
                                     SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA L...................  CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
VANDKYE, LAWRENCE.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SINGER, FRANK.....................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STEWART, HOWARD P.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN S.................  NATIONAL BANKRUPTCY COORINDATOR AND
                                     SENIOR COUNSEL.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN M...............  CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MCHENRY III, JAMES R..............  DIRECTOR.
REID, LAUREN......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
SANTORO, CHRISTOPHER..............  DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
WARD, LISA........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
SO, EDWARD........................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K..........   VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION
                                     APPEALS.
CLARK, MOLLY K....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
COLE, PATRICIA A..................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
[[Page 57479]]

CREPPY, MICHAEL...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANA.........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD R...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE J.....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W............  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KING, JEAN........................  GENERAL COUNSEL
LIEBOWITZ, ELLEN..................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLY, EDWARD.....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER
MALPHRUS, GARRY D.................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MULLANE, HUGH G...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
O'CONNOR, BLAIR...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW..............  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
STUTMAN, ROBIN M..................  CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING
                                     OFFICER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA S................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLER, MARY BETH.................  CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces--
                                 OCDETF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
COHEN, ADAM.......................  DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
PADDEN, THOMAS W..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
ROTHSTEIN, JULIUS.................  DIRECTOR, FUSION CENTER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BELL, SUZANNE L...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (LEGAL ADVISOR).
PELLETIER, JONATHAN...............  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK..............  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
FLINN, SHAWN......................  CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
MACKLIN, JAMES....................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID L....................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR (COUNSEL FOR LEGAL
                                     INITIATIVES).
WONG, NORMAN Y....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE
                                     DIRECTOR.
RENO, TAMARA......................  COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGRAMS AND POLICY.
YANCEY, MARK......................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL
                                     EDUCATION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WHITE III, CLIFFORD J.............  DIRECTOR.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA D.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL.
HENSELY, HENREY...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR MANAGEMENT.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Justice Management Division--JMD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOFTHUS, LEE J....................  ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
ALLEN, MICHAEL H..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT AND
                                     PLANNING.
LAURIA JOLENE A...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/
                                     CONTROLLER.
KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
                                     MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION
                                     OFFICER.
WILKINSON, ROBERT M...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
LAMARY, MARY......................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
GARY, ARTHUR......................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SHAW, CYNTHIA.....................  DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS
                                     OFFICE.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C............  DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
DUNLAP, JAMES L...................  DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY
                                     PLANNING STAFF.
SNELL, ROBERT.....................  DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND
                                     ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS G...................  DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
NACCARATO, TOM....................  DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES
                                     STAFF.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS E.................  DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT
                                     STAFF.
PULLEN, JEFFREY...................  SENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL
                                     MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
FUNSTON, ROBIN S..................  DIRECTOR, STRATEGIC PLANNING AND
                                     PERFORMANCE.
ATTUCKS, MARK.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,
                                     OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
KLEPPINGER, ERIC D................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,
                                     PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.
ROGERS, MELINDA...................  DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
BEWTRA, ANEET K...................  CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A............  DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT
                                     OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
COOK, TERENCE L...................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
ROPER, MATTHEW....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE
                                     STAFF.
CONNELLY, ROBERT L................  DIRECTOR, OSDBU.
SMITH, RICHARD....................  CONSOLIDATED DEBT COLLECTION SYSTEM.
MITCHELL, KRYSTLE.................  CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER.
WASHINGTON JR., RUSSELL...........  SR. LAW ENFORCEMENT ADVISOR TO THE
                                     CIO.
WARD, NICKOLOUS...................  DIRECTOR, CYBERSECURITY SERVICES
                                     STAFF/CISO.
SMITH, LINDA......................  DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
[[Page 57480]]

MCKEOWN, DAVID....................  DIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF.
SJOBERG-RADWAY, CYNTHIA...........  DIRCTOR, POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF
                                     (OCIO).
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     National Security Division--NSD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BURNS, DAVID......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
HICKEY, ADAM......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ANDREWS, KELLI....................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
WIEGMANN, JOHN B..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,
                                     OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
TOSCAS, GEORGE Z..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,
                                     COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM.
RAMELLA SMITH, JENNIFER...........  CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
JAYARAM, SANCHITHA................  CHIEF, FOREIGN INVESTMENT REVIEW
                                     STAFF.
DUNNE, STEVEN M...................  CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
RALEY, MAUREEN....................  SENIOR ADVISOR, TECHNOLOGY AND
                                     INVESTMENT RISK.
KEEGAN, MICHAEL...................  CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
BRATT, JAY........................  CHIEF, COUNTERINTELLIGENCE, EXPORT
                                     CONTROL AND ECONOMIC ESPIONAGE.
KENNEDY, J. LIONEL................  SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL
                                     SECURITY.
O'CONNOR, KEVIN...................  CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL..............  CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER...............  CHIEF, POLICY-OFFICE OF LAW AND
                                     POLICY.
PALMER, DAVID.....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
          Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
KEITH, PHILLIP....................  DIRECTOR.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA............  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Office of Justice Programs--OJP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SULLIVAN, KATHARINE...............  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A..............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,
                                     OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
COSTIGAN, MICHAEL.................  CHIEF OF STAFF.
GARRY, EILEEN M...................  DIRECTOR FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEY..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU
                                     OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
SPIVAK, HOWARD....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL
                                     INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
MARTIN, RALPH.....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT,
                                     ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
MERKLE, PHILIP....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
MADAN, RAFAEL A...................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTEN..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
MCGRATH, BRIAN....................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH...............  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
DUMMERUTH, MATTHEW................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
BARNETT, GARY.....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
TOESING, BRADY....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
BECK, ALLEN J.....................  SENIOR STATISTICIAN.
DARDEN, SILAS.....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS.
JONES, CHYRL......................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Legal Counsel--OLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GANNON, CURTIS....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL OF LEGAL COUNSEL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL L.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WHITAKER, HENRY...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HARDY, LIAM.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MASCOTT, JENNIFER.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL P...................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY A..................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P............  SENIOR COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Office of Legal Policy--OLP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JONES, KEVIN ROBERT...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN L.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
DHILLON, UTTAM A..................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
KARP, DAVID J.....................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
CRYTZER, KATIE....................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
CHAMPOUX, MARK....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANKEY, MARY BLANCHE..............  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
NOLAN, CHERI......................  SENIOR ADVISOR FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT
                                     RELATIONS.
ESCALONA, PRIM....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
[[Page 57481]]

LASSETER, DAVID...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASHTON, ROBIN.....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
RAGSDALE, JEFFREY.................  DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL
                                     RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAM...................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
MCCARTY, MARGARET.................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Public Affairs--PAO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUPEC, KERRI......................  DIRECTOR.
LLOYD, MATTHEW....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Tribal Justice--OTJ
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOULOU, TRACY S...................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 Office on Violence Against Women (OVW)
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ROGERS, LAURA.....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Professional Responsibility Advisory Office--PRAO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LUDWIG, STACY.....................  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Tax Division--TAX
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HUBBERT, DAVID A..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WU, JOSHUA........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERT....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELL.................  COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
WSZALEK, LARRY....................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,
                                     WESTERN REGION.
DALY, MARK........................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DAVIS, NANETTE....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DONOHUE, DENNIS M.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVID.....................  CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS
                                     SECTION.
GOLDBERG, STUART..................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAGLEY, JUDITH....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
IHLO, JENNIFER....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
CLARKE, RUSSELL SCOTT.............  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL
                                     REGION.
JOHNSON, CORY.....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
FRATTARELLI, ANGELO...............  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN
                                     REGION.
LARSON, KARI......................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN A.............  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KATINSKY, DAVID...................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORHTERN
                                     REGION.
MELAND, DEBORAH...................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION EASTERN
                                     REGION.
FRATTARELLI, ANGELO...............  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN
                                     REGION.
REID, ANN C.......................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,
                                     NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S.............  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CLARK, THOMAS J...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
LYONS, ROBERT.....................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX
                                     ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
SAWYER, THOMAS....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH A...................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN M...................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY J....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE C................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHN....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WEAVER, JAMES E...................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARD.....................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN
                                     REGION.
ZUCKERMAN, RICHARD................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GREAVES, TRAVIS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       U.S. Marshals Service--USMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUERBACH, GERALD..................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
CAMPBELL KREIGER, DIANNI..........  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
BROWN, SHANNON B..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.
MOHAN, KATHERINE T................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
DRISCOLL, DERRICK.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
MATHIAS, KARL.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION
                                     TECHNOLOGY.
[[Page 57482]]

BOLEN, JOHN.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INSPECTION.
VIRTUE, TIMOTHY...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET
                                     FORFEITURE.
HACKMASTER, NELSON................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS.
DICKINSON, LISA...................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE.............  PROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE, FINANCIAL
                                     SERVICES.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEY...................  CHIEF, FINANCIAL OFFICER, FINANCIAL
                                     SERVICES.
O'HEARN, DONALD...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR WITNESS
                                     SECURITY.
TYLER, JEFFREY....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE
                                     OPERATIONS.
HICKMAN, KATE.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT
                                     SUPPORT.
WHITE, DARRELL....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL
                                     SECURITY.
ROBINSON, ROBERTO.................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL
                                     OPERATIONS.
BRUNER, JARROD....................  SUPERVISORY IT PROGRAM MANAGER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Community Relations Service--CRS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
RATIFF, GERRI.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Rule of Law Office--ROL
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTT, JOSEPH......................  JUSTICE ATTACHE, AFGHANISTAN.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
[FR Doc. 2019-23381 Filed 10-24-19; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 4410-CH-P