Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

 
CONTENT

Federal Register, Volume 77 Issue 186 (Tuesday, September 25, 2012)

Federal Register Volume 77, Number 186 (Tuesday, September 25, 2012)

Notices

Pages 59004-59013

From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office www.gpo.gov

FR Doc No: 2012-23591

=======================================================================

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2012 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Terence L. Cook, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name Position title

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Attorney General--OAG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

GRINDLER, GARY......................... CHIEF OF STAFF.

DELERY, STUART......................... COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

GREENFELD, HELAINE ANN................. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MORAN, MOLLY........................... COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

PHILLIPS, CHANNING..................... COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

RICHARDSON, MARGARET................... DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND

COUNSELOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Deputy Attorney General--ODAG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

GOLDBERG, STUART....................... PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

MARGOLIS, DAVID........................ ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

BURROWS, CHARLOTTE..................... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

REICH, STEVEN.......................... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

SCHOOLS, SCOTT N....................... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

OHLSON, KEVIN A........................ CHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT

REVIEW UNIT.

GOLDSMITH, ANDREW...................... NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY

COORDINATOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

TAYLOR, ELIZABETH GORDON............... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

CHUN, A. MARISA........................ DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

HIRSCH, SAMUEL......................... DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MCEVOY, JULIA.......................... DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Solicitor General--OSG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

SRINIVASAN, SHRIKANTH.................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR

GENERAL.

DREEBEN, MICHAEL R..................... DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

KNEEDLER, EDWIN S...................... DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

STEWART, MALCOLM L..................... DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Antitrust Division--ATR

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WAYLAND, JOSEPH........................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

HAMMOND, SCOTT D....................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

OVERTON, LESLIE........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

O'SULLIVAN, CATHERINE G................ CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

POTTER, ROBERT A....................... CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.

ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J................. ECONOMIST ADVISOR.

BRINK, PATRICIA A...................... ATTORNEY ADVISOR.

CONNOLLY, ROBERT E..................... CHIEF, PHILADELPHIA FIELD

OFFICE.

CURRIE, DUNCAN S....................... CHIEF, DALLAS FIELD OFFICE.

DAVIS, NEZIDA S........................ CHIEF, ATLANTA FIELD OFFICE.

FAMILANT, NORMAN....................... CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION

SECTION.

HAND, EDWARD T......................... CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE

SECTION.

KING, THOMAS D......................... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

KRAMER II, J. ROBERT................... DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.

MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT................. DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.

MCEVOY, DEIRDRE A...................... CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.

PETRIZZI, MARIBETH..................... CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.

PHELAN, LISA M......................... CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

PRICE JR., MARVIN N.................... CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.

READ, JOHN R........................... CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.

SIEGEL, MARC........................... DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL

ENFORCEMENT.

TIERNEY, JAMES J....................... CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

MCSWEENY, TERRELL...................... SENIOR COUNSEL, COMPETITION

POLICY.

Page 59005

WARREN, PHILLIP H...................... CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD

OFFICE.

WATSON, SCOTT M........................ CHIEF, CLEVELAND FIELD OFFICE.

WERDEN, GREGORY J...................... ECONOMIST ADVISOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF

------------------------------------------------------------------------

BRANDON, THOMAS E...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

TURK, RONALD B......................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD

OPERATIONS.

HERKINS, STEPHEN C..................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

FIELD OPERATIONS (PROGRAMS).

GRAHAM, ZEBEDEE T...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

FIELD OPERATIONS-EAST.

GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL P................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

FIELD OPERATIONS-CENTRAL.

MARTIN, STEPHEN K...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

FIELD OPERATIONS-WEST.

BOXLER, MICHAEL........................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC.

CHAIT, MARK R.......................... EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE

DIRECTOR.

NEWELL, WILLIAM D...................... SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

(MANAGEMENT).

HERBERT, ARTHUR W...................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT

PROGRAM AND SERVICES.

CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

FORENSIC SERVICES.

FICARETTA, TERESA G.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND

SERVICES.

HOLGATE, HENRY R....................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND

TECHNOLOGY/CIO.

MCDERMOND, JAMES E..................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND

INFORMATION.

MCMAHON JR., WILLIAM G................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL

RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY

OPERATIONS.

MICHALIC, VIVIAN B..................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

MANAGEMENT.

POTTER, MARK W......................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT

AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

STINNETT, MELANIE S.................... DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.

TORRES, JULIE.......................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY

AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.

TORRES, JOHN A......................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

OFFICE OF STRATEGIC

INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.

RICHARDSON, MARVIN G................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND

GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.

STOOP, THERESA R....................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN

RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL

DEVELOPMENT.

GOLD, VICTORIA......................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/

CIO.

LOOS, ELEANER R........................ ASSOCIATE CHIEF COUNSEL,

LITIGATION.

SWEETOW, SCOTT......................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

ATLANTA.

THOMAS, GUY N.......................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

BOSTON.

DIXIE, WAYNE........................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

CHARLOTTE.

FORD, WILFRED L........................ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

CHICAGO.

BROWNING, ROBERT J..................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

COLUMBUS.

CHAMPION, ROBERT R..................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

DALLAS.

TRAVER, ANDREW L....................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

DENVER.

MCCAIN, DAVID.......................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

DETROIT.

KING, MELVIN........................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

HOUSTON.

BOGDALEK, STEVEN....................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS

ANGELES.

BARRERA, HUGO J........................ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.

ANDERSON, GLENN N...................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

NASHVILLE.

DURHAM, PHILLIP M...................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW

ORLEANS.

ANARUMO, JOSEPH........................ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW

YORK.

HORACE, MATTHEW W...................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

NEWARK.

MIXELL, SHEREE......................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

PHILADELPHIA.

ATTEBERRY, THOMAS...................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

PHOENIX.

RIEHL, JOSEPH M........................ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN

FRANCISCO.

CRENSHAW, KELVIN N..................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

SEATTLE.

ZAPOR, BERNARD J....................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST.

PAUL.

O'BRIEN, VIRGINIA T.................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bureau of Prisons--BOP

------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMUELS JR., CHARLES E................. DIRECTOR.

KANE, THOMAS R......................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

DALIUS JR., WILLIAM F.................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.

JOSLIN, DANIEL......................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN

RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.

MITCHELL, MARY M....................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES,

EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL

TRAINING DIVISION.

MARBERRY, HELEN J...................... ASISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM

REVIEW DIVISION.

Page 59006

SIBAL, PHILIP.......................... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT

DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES,

EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL

TRAINING DIVISION.

THIGPEN SR., MORRIS L.................. DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF

CORRECTIONS.

GROSS, BRADLEY T....................... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT

DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION

DIVISION.

GARRETT, JUDITH........................ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC

AFFAIRS DIVISION.

THOMPSON, SONYA........................ SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT

DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY

AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.

HOLLEMBAEK, STEPHANIE.................. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT

DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES

DIVISION.

HYLE, KENNETH.......................... SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL,

OGC.

KENNEY, KATHLEEN M..................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

GENERAL COUNSEL.

KENDALL, PAUL F........................ SENIOR COUNSEL, OGC.

DAVIS, BLAKE........................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS

DIVISION.

HICKEY, DEBORAH........................ SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT

DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL

PROGRAMS DIVISION.

EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C.................... REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE

ATLANTIC REGION.

QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J.................. WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.

HOLLAND, JAMES......................... WARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.

HOGSTEN, KAREN F....................... WARDEN, FCI, MCDOWELL, WV.

IVES, RICHARD B........................ WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.

CARAWAY, JOHN.......................... WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.

REVELL, SARA M......................... COMPLEX WARDEN-FMC, FCC,

BUTNER, NC.

STEPHENS, DELORES...................... WARDEN, FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.

ZYCH, CHRISTOPHER...................... WARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA.

WILSON, ERIC D......................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC,

PETERSBURG, VA.

ZIEGLER, JOEL.......................... WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.

O'BRIEN, TERENCE T..................... WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.

LAIRD, PAUL A.......................... REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH

CENTRAL REGION.

DANIELS, CHARLES A..................... WARDEN-USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.

BERKEBILE, DAVID....................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE,

CO.

CROSS JR., JAMES....................... WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.

WARNER, WENDY J........................ WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.

RIOS, RICARDO.......................... WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.

MAYE, CLAUDE........................... WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.

JETT, BRIAN R.......................... WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.

WERLINGER, ROBERT...................... WARDEN, FCI, OXFORD, WI.

NORWOOD, JOSEPH L...................... REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST

REGION.

GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F..................... WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.

SCHULT, DEBORAH G...................... WARDEN, FCI, BERLIN, NH.

SHARTLE, JOHN T........................ WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.

ZICKEFOOSE, DONNA R.................... WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.

HASTINGS, SUZANNE R.................... WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.

BILLINGSLEY, TERRY L................... WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.

HOLT, RONNIE R......................... WARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.

EBBERT, DAVID.......................... WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.

THOMAS, JEFFREY E...................... WARDEN, USPI, LEWISBURG, PA.

MEEKS, BOBBY........................... WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.

HUFFORD, HOWARD L...................... WARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.

MALDONADO JR., GERARDO................. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH

CENTRAL REGION.

YOUNG JR., JOSEPH P.................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE,

LA.

MARTINEZ, RICARDO...................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, POLLUCK,

LA.

UPTON, JODY............................ WARDEN, FCI, EL RENO, OK.

KASTNER, PAUL A........................ WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.

FOX, JOHN B............................ COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC,

BEAUMONT, TX.

KEFFER, JOSEPH......................... WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.

ROY, KEITH............................. WARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.

HOLT, RAYMOND E........................ REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST

REGION.

RATHMAN, JOHN T........................ WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.

JARVIS, TAMYRA......................... COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC,

COLEMAN, FL.

LOCKETT, CHARLES L..................... WARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN,

FL.

AUGUSTINE, PAIGE A..................... WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL.

TAYLOR, WILLIAM........................ WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.

KELLER, JEFFERY A...................... WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.

HAYNES, ANTHONY........................ WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.

LONGLEY, ARCHELAUS..................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO

CITY, MS.

DREW, DARLENE.......................... WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.

ATKINSON, KENNETH R.................... WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.

RIVERA, MILDRED........................ WARDEN, FCI, ESTILL, SC.

MARTINEZ, JERRY C...................... WARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO

RICO.

CASTILLO, JUAN D....................... REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN

REGION.

SMITH, DENNIS R........................ WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.

APKER JR., LIONEL C.................... COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC,

TUCSON, AZ.

Page 59007

COPENHAVER, PAUL J..................... WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.

BABCOCK, MIKE H........................ WARDEN, FCI, HERLONG, CA.

SANDERS, LINDA L....................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, LOMPOC,

CA.

THOMAS, LINDA.......................... WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.

MCGREW, LINDA T........................ COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC,

VICTORVILLE, CA.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Civil Division--CIV

------------------------------------------------------------------------

BRINKMANN, BETH S...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

GERSHENGORN, IAN H..................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

FRIMPONG, MAAME........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

HAUCK, BRIAN........................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

ANDERSON, DANIEL R..................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL

LITIGATION BRANCH.

ZWICK, KENNETH L....................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT

PROGRAMS.

BAXTER, FELIX V........................ BRANCH DIRECTOR.

BRANDA, JOYCE R........................ DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J................... SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.

DAVIDSON, JEANNE E..................... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

SNEE, BRYANT G......................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL

LITIGATION BRANCH.

FARGO, JOHN J.......................... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

FROST, PETER F......................... DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND

ADMIRALTY SECTION.

BHATTACHARYA, RUPA..................... DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND

SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION

SECTION.

GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK.................... DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT

LITIGATION SECTION.

GRANSTON, MICHAEL D.................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL

LITIGATION BRANCH.

HAUSKEN, GARY L........................ SENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY.

HOLLIS, ROBERT MARK.................... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

HUGHES, TODD M......................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL

LITIGATION BRANCH.

HUNT, JOSEPH H......................... BRANCH DIRECTOR.

GARVEY, VINCENT M...................... DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J................... DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

HUSSEY, THOMAS W....................... SPECIAL IMMIGRATION COUNSEL.

COLLETTE, MATTHEW...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE

STAFF.

KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL

LITIGATION BRANCH.

KLINE, DAVID J......................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION

LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.

KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHER................... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

LETTER, DOUGLAS........................ DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.

STERN, MARK B.......................... APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.

BIDDLE, BARBARA........................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE

BRANCH.

LIEBER, SHEILA M....................... DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

LOEB, ROBERT M......................... SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.

MCCONNELL, DAVID M..................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION

LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.

MCINTOSH, SCOTT R...................... SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.

O'MALLEY, BARBARA B.................... SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL,

AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY

SECTION.

PYLES, PHYLLIS J....................... DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS

ACT SECTION.

RICKETTS, JENNIFER D................... BRANCH DIRECTOR.

ROGERS, MARK W......................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY,

CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION.

RUDY, SUSAN K.......................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

STEMPLEWICZ, JOHN...................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

BLUME, MICHAEL......................... DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION

BRANCH.

KISOR, COLIN........................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE

OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION.

LATOUR, MICHELLE....................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

IMMIGRATION LITIGATION,

APPELLATE SECTION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Civil Rights Division--CRT

------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMUELS, JOCELYN....................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

AUSTIN, ROY............................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

FRIEL, GREGORY......................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

COLANGELO, MATTHEW..................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

SCHULTZ, VICTORIA...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

GINSBURG, JESSICA A.................... COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

MCCONKEY, MILTON....................... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

KENNEBREW, DELORA...................... CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION

SECTION.

KAPPELHOFF, MARK JOHN.................. CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.

MOOSSY, ROBERT J....................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF,

CRIMINAL SECTION.

KOWALSKI, BARRY F...................... SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.

BHARGAVA, ANURIMA...................... CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL

OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.

ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H.................... CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

JANG, DEEANA L......................... CHIEF, COORDINATION AND REVIEW

SECTION.

HERREN JR., THOMAS C................... CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.

Page 59008

WERTZ, REBECCA......................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING

SECTION.

FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE................. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

GROSS, MARK L.......................... COMPLAINT ADJUDICATION OFFICER.

SILVER, JESSICA D...................... SENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL.

NICHOL, ALLISON........................ CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS

SECTION.

FORAN, SHEILA.......................... SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL,

DISABILITY RIGHTS.

SMITH, JONATHAN M...................... CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION

SECTION.

BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA Y............... COUNSEL TO THE SPECIAL

LITIGATION SECTION CHIEF.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Criminal Division--CRM

------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAMAN, MYTHILI......................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL & CHIEF OF

STAFF.

BLANCO, KENNETH A...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

BROWN, MARY PATRICE.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

WEINSTEIN, JASON....................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

AINSWORTH, PETER J..................... SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF

OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL

DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND

TRAINING.

ALEXANDRE, CARL........................ DIRECTOR, OPDAT.

CALVERY, JENNIFER...................... CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND

MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.

CARROLL, OVIE.......................... DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME

LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.

CARWILE, P. KEVIN...................... CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.

LYNCH JR., JOHN T...................... CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.

FELTON, KATHLEEN A..................... DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE

SECTION.

HULSER, RAYMOND........................ DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY

SECTION.

JONES, JOSEPH M........................ SENIOR COUNSEL FOR

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND

TRAINING.

KING, DAMON A.......................... SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,

CHILD EXPLOITATION AND

OBSCENITY SECTION.

KNOX, JEFFREY H........................ DEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION.

MASCHINO, KARL J....................... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

MCHENRY, TERESA L...................... CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL

PROSECUTIONS SECTION.

MCINERNEY, DENIS J..................... CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.

MORRIS, BRENDA K....................... SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.

O'BRIEN, PAUL M........................ DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT

OPERATIONS.

OHR, BRUCE G........................... COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL

ORGANIZED CRIME AND

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.

OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW..................... CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND

OBSCENITY SECTION.

PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M................. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME.

POPE, AMY.............................. COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

RAABE, WAYNE C......................... DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND

DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.

RAMASWAMY, JAIKUMAR.................... DEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE

AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.

ROBINSON, STEWART C.................... SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN

UNION AND INTERNATIONAL

CRIMINAL MATTERS.

RODRIGUEZ, MARY D...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.

ROSENBAUM, ELI M....................... DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS

ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND

POLICY.

SMITH, JOHN ``JACK'' L................. CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY

SECTION.

STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP................. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT C................ DIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL

CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE

TRAINING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.

TRUSTY, JAMES.......................... CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG

SECTION.

WARLOW, MARY ELLEN..................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.

WEBB, JANET D.......................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.

WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J................. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND

LEGISLATION.

WYATT, ARTHUR G........................ CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS

DRUG SECTION.

WYDERKO, JOSEPH........................ SENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS,

APPELLATE SECTION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD

------------------------------------------------------------------------

DREHER, ROBERT E....................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

SHENKMAN, ETHAN........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

WILLIAMS, JEAN E....................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL (ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES

AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE

RESOURCES SECTIONS).

SILVERMAN, STEVEN...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

GELBER, BRUCE S........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG.................... CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES

SECTION.

BARSKY, SETH........................... CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE

RESOURCES.

CLARK II, TOM C........................ DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES

SECTION.

COLLIER, ANDREW........................ EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

Page 59009

DISHEROON, FRED R...................... SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL

ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

FERGUSON, CYNTHIA...................... SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL

JUSTICE.

FISHEROW, W. BENJAMIN.................. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

GELDERMANN, EDWARD S................... SENIOR LITIGATOR, NATURAL

COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES

SECTION.

GETTE, JAMES........................... DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES

SECTION.

GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M.................... CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION

SECTION.

GRISHAW, LETITIA J..................... CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE

SECTION.

HOANG, ANTHONY P....................... SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,

NATURAL RESOURCES.

KILBOURNE, JAMES C..................... CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

MAHAN, ELLEN M......................... DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

MERGEN, ANDREW......................... DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE

SECTION.

MITCHELL, STACEY H..................... CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES

SECTION.

RUSSELL, LISA L........................ CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES

SECTION.

STEWART, HOWARD P...................... SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.

TENENBAUM, ALAN S...................... SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,

ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.

VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S................... DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL

DEFENSE SECTION.

WARDZINSKI, KAREN M.................... CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR

------------------------------------------------------------------------

OSUNA, JUAN P.......................... DIRECTOR.

ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K............... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

COLE, PATRICIA A....................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

CREPPY, MICHAEL........................ ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

MANN, ANA.............................. ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIE................ SENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL

COUNSEL.

GRANT, EDWARD R........................ ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

GREER, ANNE J.......................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W................. ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

HOLMES, DAVID B........................ ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

MALPHRUS, GARRY D...................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

MILLER, NEIL P......................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

MULLANE, HUGH G........................ ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

NEAL, DAVID............................ CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION

APPEALS.

O'LEARY, BRIAN M....................... CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.

PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

SCHMIDT, PAUL W........................ SENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE.

STUTMAN, ROBIN M....................... CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING

OFFICER.

WENDTLAND, LINDA S..................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces--

OCDETF

------------------------------------------------------------------------

DINAN, JAMES H......................... EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.

PADDEN, THOMAS W....................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA

------------------------------------------------------------------------

JARRETT, HOWARD MARSHALL............... DIRECTOR.

WILKINSON, ROBERT M.................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY AND CHIEF OF

STAFF.

BELL, SUZANNE L........................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

GUGULIS, KATHERINE C................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR ADMINISTRATION.

BEVELS, LISA A......................... CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK................... CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.

CHANDLER, CAMERON G.................... ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

LEGAL EDUCATION.

GIBSON, WAYNE.......................... CHIEF OF PLANNING, EVALUATION

AND PERFORMANCE.

MACKLIN, JAMES......................... GENERAL COUNSEL.

SMITH, DAVID L......................... COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.

SUDDES, PAUL........................... PROJECT MANAGER--PALMETTO

PROJECT.

VILLEGAS, DANIEL A..................... COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND

POLICY.

WISH, JUDITH........................... SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE

PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

WONG, NORMAN Y......................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO

THE DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WHITE III, CLIFFORD J.................. DIRECTOR.

CREWSON, PHILIP E...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR MANAGEMENT.

ELLIOTT, RAMONA D...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL

COUNSEL.

REDMILES, MARK A....................... COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Justice Management Division--JMD

------------------------------------------------------------------------

LOFTHUS, LEE J......................... ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR

ADMINISTRATION.

Page 59010

SANTANGELO, MARI BARR.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES

AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).

ALLEN, MICHAEL H....................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL FOR POLICY,

MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND

CHIEF OF STAFF.

LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A............... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL/CONTROLLER.

MCCORMACK, LUKE........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL FOR IT MANAGEMENT/CIO.

GARY, ARTHUR........................... GENERAL COUNSEL.

ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING),

FINANCE STAFF.

ATSATT, MARILYNN B..................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,

PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.

BEASLEY, ROGER......................... DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS SERVICES

STAFF.

CLAREY, KATHRYN L...................... SPECIAL ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION

TECHNOLOGY.

DEELEY, KEVIN.......................... DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION

OFFICER FOR IT SECURITY.

DEFALAISE, LOUIS....................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY

RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.

DUNLAP, JAMES L........................ DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND

EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.

FELDT, DENNIS G........................ DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.

HOLTGREWE, KENT L...................... DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND

PLANNING STAFF.

JOHNSTON, JAMES W...................... DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES

STAFF.

JORDAN, WYEVETRA....................... APPROPRIATION LIAISON OFFICER.

MORGAN, MELINDA B...................... DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.

MURRAY, JOHN W......................... DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS

STAFF.

COOK, TERENCE L........................ DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.

NORRIS, J. TREVOR...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN

RESOURCES.

O'BRIEN, HOLLEY........................ DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION

MANAGEMENT STAFF.

OLDS, CANDACE A........................ DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE

MANAGEMENT STAFF.

O'LEARY, KARIN......................... DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.

SUTTON, JEFFREY W...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,

OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.

OLSON, ERIC R.......................... DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION

OFFICER FOR E-GOVERNMENT

SERVICES STAFF.

RODGERS, JANICE M...................... DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS

OFFICE.

TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A................. DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT

OPPORTUNITY STAFF.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

National Security Division--NSD

------------------------------------------------------------------------

CARLIN, JOHN........................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF OF

STAFF.

WIEGMANN, JOHN B....................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND

POLICY.

GAUHAR, TASHINA........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

TOSCAS, GEORGE Z....................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE-

COUNTERTERRORISM).

BRADLEY, MARK A........................ SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR OVERSIGHT

SECTION.

DION, JOHN J........................... CHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE

SECTION.

DUNNE, STEVEN M........................ CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.

EVANS, STUART.......................... DEPUTY CHIEF, OPERATIONS

SECTION.

KAYE, JANICE A......................... ETHICS OFFICER.

KEEGAN, MICHAEL........................ DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM

SECTION.

KENNEDY, J. LIONEL..................... SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL

SECURITY.

MULLANEY, MICHAEL J.................... CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM

SECTION.

O'CONNOR, KEVIN........................ CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.

PELAK, STEVEN W........................ DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE

SECTION.

SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL................... CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS

------------------------------------------------------------------------

MELEKIAN, BERNARD K.................... DIRECTOR.

EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA A................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Information Policy--OIP

------------------------------------------------------------------------

PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN.................... DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Inspector General--OIG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

SCHNEDAR, CYNTHIA A.................... DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.

BEAUDET, RAYMOND J..................... ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

AUDIT.

BLIER, WILLIAM M....................... GENERAL COUNSEL.

DORSETT, GEORGE L...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR

GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS.

FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL................... ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.

Page 59011

MARSKE, CARYN A........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR

GENERAL FOR AUDIT.

MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS F................... ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL

INVESTIGATIONS.

PETERS, GREGORY T...................... ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.

LERNER, JAY............................ SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR

GENERAL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Justice Programs--OJP

------------------------------------------------------------------------

LEARY, MARY LOU........................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BURCH II, JAMES H...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.

AYERS, NANCY LYNN...................... DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR

POLICY, OJJDP.

FROST, JOYE............................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR

VICTIMS OF CRIME.

GARRY, EILEEN M........................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING,

BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.

TRAUTMAN, TRACEY....................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS,

BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.

GREENHOUSE, DENNIS E................... DIRECTOR, COMMUNITY CAPACITY

DEVELOPMENT OFFICE.

HANES, MELODEE......................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR,

OFFICE OF JUVENILE JUSTICE AND

DELINQUENCY PREVENTION.

FEUCHT, THOMAS E....................... EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR,

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.

HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT,

ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.

IWANOW, WALTER......................... CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.

MADAN, RAFAEL A........................ GENERAL COUNSEL.

MAHONEY, KRISTEN....................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY

MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE

ASSISTANCE.

MERKLE, PHILLIP........................ DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

ADMINISTRATION.

ROBERTS, MARILYN M..................... DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR

PROGRAMS, OJJDP.

SABOL, WILLIAM......................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF

JUSTICE STATISTICS.

RIDGEWAY, GREG......................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL

INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, OFFICE

OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.

BALDWIN, LINDA......................... SMART COORDINATOR.

BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH.................... CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

MARTIN, RALPH.......................... DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

BECK, ALLEN J.......................... SENIOR STATISTICIAN.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Legal Counsel--OLC

------------------------------------------------------------------------

KRASS, CAROLINE DIANE.................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

KOFFSKY, DANIEL L...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

RODRIGUEZ, CRISTINA.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

BIES, JOHN............................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

THOMPSON, KARL R....................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MIZER, BENJAMIN........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

COLBORN, PAUL P........................ SPECIAL COUNSEL.

HART, ROSEMARY A....................... SPECIAL COUNSEL.

SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P................. SENIOR COUNSEL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Legal Policy--OLP

------------------------------------------------------------------------

TYRANGIEL, ELANA....................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL.

JONES, KEVIN ROBERT.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

THIEMANN, ROBYN L...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MELSON, KENNETH........................ SENIOR ADVISOR.

ZUBRENSKY, MICHAEL..................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

KARP, DAVID J.......................... SENIOR COUNSEL.

JACOBS, JOANNA......................... SENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE

DISPUTE RESOLUTION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA

------------------------------------------------------------------------

AGRAST, MARK D......................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

APPELBAUM, JUDITH C.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

BURTON, M. FAITH....................... SPECIAL COUNSEL.

ROBERSON, PORTIA L..................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

INTERGOVERNMENTAL AND PUBLIC

LIAISON.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR

------------------------------------------------------------------------

ASHTON, ROBIN.......................... COUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL

RESPONSIBILITY.

WEINSHEIMER, G. BRADLEY................ DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL

RESPONSIBILITY.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Page 59012

Office of Public Affairs--PAO

------------------------------------------------------------------------

SCHMALER, TRACY........................ DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Federal Detention Trustee--OFDT

------------------------------------------------------------------------

PEARSON, MICHAEL A..................... FEDERAL DETENTION TRUSTEE.

MUSEL, DAVID F......................... DIRECTOR, JPATS.

VARGO, BRUCE E......................... SENIOR ADVISOR (DEPUTY).

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Pardon Attorney--OPA

------------------------------------------------------------------------

RODGERS, RONALD L...................... PARDON ATTORNEY.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office on Violence Against Women--OVW

------------------------------------------------------------------------

HANSON, BEATRICE....................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Professional Responsibility Advisory Office--PRAO

------------------------------------------------------------------------

DUNSTON, JERRI U....................... DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tax Division--TAX

------------------------------------------------------------------------

DICICCO, JOHN.......................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

ASHFORD, TAMARA........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

BALLWEG, MITCHELL J.................... CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION, WESTERN REGION.

CIHLAR, FRANK P........................ CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX

ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.

DONOHUE, DENNIS M...................... SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.

PINCUS, DAVID.......................... CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS

SECTION.

GIBSON, STUART D....................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

HAGLEY, JUDITH......................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

HARTT III, GROVER...................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

HEALD, SETH G.......................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,

CENTRAL REGION.

HUBBERT, DAVID A....................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,

EASTERN REGION.

HYTKEN, LOUISE P....................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,

SOUTHWESTERN REGION.

JOHNSON, CORY.......................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

KEARNS, MICHAEL J...................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,

SOUTHERN REGION.

KOVACEV, ROBERT........................ SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

LINDQUIST III, JOHN A.................. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

MELAND, DEBORAH........................ CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.

MULLARKEY, DANIEL P.................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,

NORTHERN REGION.

PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E..................... CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.

ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S.................. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

SALAD, BRUCE M......................... CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.

SAWYER, THOMAS......................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

SERGI, JOSEPH A........................ SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

SHATZ, EILEEN M........................ SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.

SMITH, COREY J......................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

STEHLIK, NOREENE C..................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

SULLIVAN, JOHN......................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

WARD, RICHARD.......................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION

WESTERN REGION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

U.S. Marshals Service--USMS

------------------------------------------------------------------------

DUDLEY, CHARLES C...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

AUERBACH, GERALD....................... GENERAL COUNSEL.

BROWN, SHANNON B....................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION

TECHNOLOGY.

FALLON, WILLIAM T...................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.

HARLOW, DAVID.......................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.

CAULK, CARL............................ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUDICIAL

SECURITY.

JONES, SYLVESTER E..................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS

SECURITY.

MERTENS, STEVEN M...................... ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR,

ADMINISTRATION.

MORALES, EBEN.......................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET

FORFEITURE.

PROUT, MICHAEL J....................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

INSPECTION.

SNELSON, WILLIAM D..................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL

OPERATIONS.

O'BRIEN, CAROL......................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

ACQUISITION AND PROCUREMENT.

DOLAN, EDWARD.......................... SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL

SYSTEMS.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Page 59013

FR Doc. 2012-23591 Filed 9-24-12; 8:45 am

BILLING CODE 4410-NW-P