Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

 
CONTENT

Federal Register: August 13, 2009 (Volume 74, Number 155)

Notices

Page 40846-40854

From the Federal Register Online via GPO Access [wais.access.gpo.gov]

DOCID:fr13au09-87

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance

Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the

Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the

Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2009 Senior

Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The

PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Rod Markham, Director, Human

Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice,

Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

Page 40847

Name

Position title

Office of the Attorney General--AG

RICHARDSON, MARGARET......... COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR

EXECUTIVE BRANCH RELATIONS.

BIES, JOHN E................. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

GARLAND, JAMES............... DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.

OLSEN, MATTHEW G............. EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.

JEFFRESS, DOROTHY, AMES...... COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Office of the Deputy Attorney General--DAG

MACBRIDE, NEIL H............. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

LIBIN, NANCY................. CHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES

OFFICER.

DELERY, STUART F............. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.

RUEMMLER, KATHYREN H......... PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MARGOLIS, DAVID.............. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

SCHOOLS, SCOTT N............. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

VERRILLI, DONALD B........... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BURROWS, CHARLOTTE........... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG

GUERRA, JOSEPH R............. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MASON, KAROL V............... DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

GREENFELD, HELAINE ANN....... DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

HIRSCH, SAMUEL............... DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

CHUN, A. MARISA.............. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Office of the Solicitor General--OSG

KATYAL, NEAL K............... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

STEWART, MALCOLM L........... DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

DREEBEN, MICHAEL R........... DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

KNEEDLER, EDWIN S............ DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

Antitrust Division--ATR

SOVEN, JOSHUA H.............. CHIEF LITIGATION I SECTION.

O'SULLIVAN, CATHERINE G...... CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

HAND, EDWARD T............... CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.

KRAMER II, J. ROBERT......... DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.

WATSON, SCOTT M.............. CHIEF, CLEVELAND FIELD OFFICE.

PRICE JR, MARVIN N........... CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.

WARREN, PHILLIP H............ CHIEF SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.

CONNOLLY, ROBERT E........... CHIEF, PHILADELPHIA FIELD OFFICE.

DAVIS, NEZIDA S.............. CHIEF, ATLANTA FIELD OFFICE.

CAVANAUGH, WILLIAM F......... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

HAMMOND, SCOTT D............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

GIORDANO, RALPH T............ CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.

POTTER, ROBERT A............. CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.

FAMILANT, NORMAN............. CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.

HEYER, KENNETH............... DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.

BOAST, MARY H................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

PETRIZZI, MARIBETH........... CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.

KING, THOMAS D............... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

GOODMAN, NANCY M............. CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA

SECTION.

PHELAN, LISA M............... CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION.

KURSH, GAIL.................. DEPUTY CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.

TIERNEY, JAMES J............. CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

Antitrust Division--ATR

READ, JOHN R................. CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.

MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT....... CHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION.

CURRIE, DUNCAN S............. CHIEF, DALLAS FIELD OFFICE.

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF

CHAIT, MARK R................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD

OPERATIONS--CENTRAL.

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF

CARROLL, CARSON W............ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM

AND SERVICES.

STUCKO, AUDREY M............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT

PROGRAM AND SERVICES.

GODDARD, VALERIE J........... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING AND

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.

LOGAN, MARK.................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING AND

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.

Page 40848

CRENSHAW, KELVIN N........... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY

OPERATIONS.

MICHALIC, VIVIAN B........... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.

STINNETT, MELANIE S.......... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF

FINANCIAL OFFICER.

BELL, WILLIAM L.............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND

TECHNOLOGY.

ETHRIDGE, MICHAEL W.......... DIRECTOR, LABORATORY SERVICES.

FICARETTA, TERESA G.......... DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.

LOOS, ELEANER R.............. ASSOCIATE CHIEF COUNSEL, ADMINISTRATION

AND ETHICS.

MCMAHON JR, WILLIAM G........ DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD

OPERATIONS--WEST.

TORRES, JOHN A............... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES.

DOMENECH, EDGAR A............ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON D.C.

WEBB, JAMES D................ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.

TORRES, JULIE................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD

OPERATIONS--EAST.

RUBENSTEIN, STEPHEN R........ CHIEF COUNSEL.

MASSEY, KENNETH.............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILTY AND SECURITY

OPERATIONS.

ZAMMILLO SR, JAMES A......... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY

OPERATIONS.

CAVANAUGH, JAMES M........... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.

FORD, WILFRED L.............. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND

GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.

MARTIN, STEPHEN K............ DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.

MCDERMOND, JAMES E........... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC

INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.

COLUCCI, NICHOLAS V.......... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.

GANT, GREGORY K.............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.

ANDERSON, GLENN N............ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.

TRAVER, ANDREW L............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.

BOXLER, MICHAEL B............ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY.

POTTER, MARK W............... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA.

NEWELL, WILLIAM D............ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.

HERKINS, STEPHEN C........... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN FRANCISCO.

BARRERA, HUGO J.............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.

GRAHAM, ZEBEDEE T............ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.

BRANDON, THOMAS E............ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.

VIDO, PAUL J................. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.

O'BRIEN, VIRGINIA T.......... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.

ZAPOR, BERNARD J............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.

HARPER, DAVID G.............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS.

SADOWSKI, CHRISTOPHER P...... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS.

STOOP, THERESA R............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE.

HOOVER, WILLIAM J............ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.

CARTER, RONNIE A............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.

HORACE, MATTHEW W............ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.

CHASE, RICHARD E............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.

MELSON, KENNETH E............ SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR.

Bureau of Prisons--BOP

LAPPIN, HARLEY G............. DIRECTOR.

DALIUS, WILLIAM F. JR........ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.

CONLEY, JOYCE K.............. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS

DIVISION.

KENNEY, KATHLEEN M........... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL

COUNSEL.

DODRILL, D. SCOTT............ REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.

HOLT, RAYMOND E.............. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION.

NALLEY, MICHAEL K............ REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION.

MCFADDEN, ROBERT E........... REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.

MALDONADO JR, GERARDO........ REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION.

GRAYER, LOREN A.............. WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.

CHESTER, CLAUDE.............. WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.

BLEDSOE, BRYAN A............. WARDEN, USP, LEWISBURG, PA.

SANDERS, LINDA L............. WARDEN, FCC, LOMPOC, CA.

ANDERSON, MARTY C............ WARDEN, USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.

DEWALT, STEPHEN M............ WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.

HOLLINGSWORTH, LISA W........ WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.

LAIRD, PAUL A................ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION

AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.

MARBERRY, HELEN J............ WARDEN, FCC TERRE HAUTE, IN.

THIGPEN SR, MORRIS L......... DIRECTOR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF

CORRECTIONS.

REVELL, SARA M............... WARDEN, FCC, BUTNER, NC.

EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C.......... WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL.

LE BLANC JR, WHITNEY I....... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES

MANAGEMENT.

SAMUELS, CHARLES E. JR....... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF

CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.

CHAVEZ, RICARDO E............ WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.

JETT, BRIAN R................ WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.

WHITE, KIM M................. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC

REGION.

Page 40849

KANE, THOMAS R............... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY,

AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.

REESE, CONSTANCE N........... WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.

GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F........... WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.

DAVIS, BLAKE R............... WARDEN, USP, HIGH, FLORENCE, CO.

WILEY, RONNIE................ WARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.

YOUNG JR, JOSEPH P........... WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LA.

CHAPMAN, W. ELANIE........... WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.

MARTINEZ, RICARDO............ WARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.

KASTNER, PAUL A.............. WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.

RATHMAN, JOHN T.............. WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.

SCHULTZ, PAUL M.............. WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.

ADAMS, VANESSA P............. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR PROGRAM

REVIEW DIVISION.

MITCHELL, MARY M............. WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.

SABOL, CAROLYN ANN........... WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.

BENOV, MICHAEL L............. WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.

FOX, JOHN B.................. WARDEN, FCC, BEAUMONT, TX.

HASTINGS, SUZANNE R.......... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.

BEUSSE, ROBIN LITMAN......... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR

ADMINISTRATION.

LINDSAY, CAMERON K........... WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.

KEFFER, JOSEPH E............. WARDEN, USP, POLLUCK, LA.

BERKEBILE, DAVID W........... WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.

HICKEY, DEBORAH A............ WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.

KILLIAN, JANICE M............ WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.

TERRELL, DUDLEY J............ WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.

RIOS JR., HECTOR............. WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.

DREW, DARRYL................. WARDEN, FCC, COLEMAN, FL.

Bureau of Prisons--BOP

O'BRIEN, TERENCE T........... WARDEN, USP, LEE, VA.

KENDALL, PAUL F.............. SENIOR COUNSEL.

STANSBERRY, PATRICIA R....... WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA.

ZUERCHER, JEROME C........... WARDEN, USP, BIG SANDY, KY.

NORWOOD, JOSEPH L............ WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA.

WILSON, ERIC D............... WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.

CROSS JR, JAMES.............. WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.

PEARSON, BRUCE A............. WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.

HOLT, RONNIE R............... WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.

OUTLAW, TIMOTHY C............ WARDEN, FCC, FORREST CITY, AR.

JOHNS, TRACY W............... WARDEN, FCI, MEDIUM-I, BUTNER, NC.

MIDDLEBROOKS, SCOTT A........ WARDEN, USP, COLEMAN-I, COLEMAN, FL.

APKER JR, LIONEL C........... WARDEN, USP, TUCSON, AZ.

WHITEHEAD, JIMMY D........... WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.

RIVERA, MILDRED.............. WARDEN, FCI, ESTILL, SC.

SHERROD, WILLIAM A........... WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.

QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J........ WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.

HOLINKA-WURDEMAN, CAROL J.... WARDEN, FCI, OXFORD, WI.

SMITH, DENNIS R.............. WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.

SNIEZEK, THOMAS R............ WARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.

JOSLIN, DANIEL M............. WARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.

HAYES, ANTHONY............... WARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.

CASTILLO, JUAN D............. WARDEN, FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.

THOMAS, JEFFREY E............ WARDEN, FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.

DEBOO, KUMA J................ WARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.

HOGSTEN, KAREN F............. WARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.

DREW, DARLENE................ WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.

LEDEZMA, HECTOR A............ WARDEN, FCI, EL RENO, OK.

OWEN, JOHN R................. WARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.

SCHULT, DEBORAH G............ WARDEN, FCI, RAY BROOK, NY.

IVES, RICHARD B.............. WARDEN, FCI, HERLONG, CA.

Civil Division--CIV

COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J......... SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.

RIVERA, JENNIFER D........... BRANCH DIRECTOR.

KOPP, ROBERT E............... DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.

DAVIDSON, JEANNE E........... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.

HUNT, JOSEPH H............... BRANCH DIRECTOR.

BRANDA, JOYCE R.............. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.

KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHER......... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.

PYLES, PHYLLIS J............. DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT

SECTION.

FARGO, JOHN J................ DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.

GARREN, TIMOTHY PATRICK...... DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED

TORT LITIGATION SECTION.

FROST, PETER F............... DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.

Page 40850

BAXTER, FELIX V.............. BRANCH DIRECTOR.

HOLLIS, ROBERT MARK.......... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.

O'MALLEY, BARBARA B.......... SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND

ADMIRALTY SECTION.

SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J......... DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

HERTZ, MICHAEL F............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

RAVEL, ANN MILLER............ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BRUEN JR, JAMES G............ SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.

HUSSEY, THOMAS W............. DIRECTOR, APPELLATE LITIGATION.

GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK.......... DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION

SECTION.

KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E...... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

GARVEY, VINCENT MORGAN....... DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

ZWICK, KENNETH L............. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS.

Civil Division--CIV

GRANSTON, MICHAEL D.......... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

LIEBER, SHEILA M............. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

THIROLF, EUGENE M............ DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CONSUMER LITIGATION.

LETTER, DOUGLAS N............ APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.

STERN, MARK B................ APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.

GERSHENGORN, IAN H........... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

SNEE, BRYANT G............... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

KANTER, WILLIAM G............ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.

MCCONNELL, DAVID M........... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE SECTION.

BRINKMANN, BETH S............ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

KLINE, DAVID J............... DIRECTOR, FEDERAL DISTRICT COURT SECTION.

ANDERSON, DANIEL R........... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

Civil Rights Division--CRT

GADZICHOWSKI, JOHN M......... CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.

FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE....... CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

KAPPELHOFF, MARK JOHN........ CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.

ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H.......... CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION.

COATES, HARRY CHRISTOPHER.... CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.

GLASSMAN, JEREMIAH........... CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.

BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA Y..... CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.

WODATCH, JOHN L.............. CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.

KING, LORETTA................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

SAMUELS, JOCELYN............. COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

FRIEDLANDER, MERRILY A....... CHIEF, COORDINATION AND REVIEW SECTION.

GREENE, IRVA D............... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

BALDWIN, KATHERINE A......... DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-

RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.

GINSBURG, JESSICA A.......... COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

Criminal Division--CRM

ROGERS, RICHARD M............ SENIOR COUNSEL.

NASH, STUART G............... DIRECTOR, ORGANIZED CRIME, DRUG

ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE.

OHR, BRUCE G................. CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND RACKETEERING

SECTION.

STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP....... CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

WELCH II, WILLIAM M.......... CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.

O'BRIEN, PAUL M.............. CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG

SECTION.

WEINSTEIN, JASON............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

KEENEY, JOHN C............... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON........ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

WARLOW, MARY ELLEN........... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL

AFFAIRS.

PELLETIER, PAUL E............ DEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION.

WEBER, RICHARD M............. CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY

LAUNDERING SECTION.

MORRIS, BRENDA K............. DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.

GRINDLER, GARY G............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

GLAZER, SIDNEY............... SENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL.

PARENT, STEVEN J............. EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

KILLION, MAUREEN H........... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT

OPERATIONS.

ROBINSON, STEWART C.......... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL

AFFAIRS.

BLANCO, KENNETH A............ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J....... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND

LEGISLATION.

AINSWORTH, PETER J........... SENIOR DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY

SECTION.

OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW........... CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY

SECTION.

ROSENBAUM, ELI M............. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SPECIAL

INVESTIGATIONS.

PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M....... DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.

Page 40851

Criminal Division--CRM

TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT C...... DIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL

INVESTIGATIVE TRAINING ASSISTANCE

PROGRAM.

REYNOLDS, JAMES S............ SENIOR COUNSEL.

RAABE, WAYNE C............... DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG

SECTION.

ALEXANDRE, CARL.............. DIRECTOR, OPDAT.

DUBOSE, MICHAEL M............ CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL

PROPERTY SECTION.

MCHENRY, TERESA L............ CHIEF, DOMESTIC SECURITY SECTION.

FAGELL, STEVEN E............. COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

TYRRELL, STEVEN A............ CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.

JOSEPH, LESTER M............. DEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY

LAUNDERING SECTION.

CARWILE, P. KEVIN............ CHIEF, GANG SQUAD.

PADDEN, THOMAS WILLIAM....... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, ORGANIZED CRIME, DRUG

ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE.

Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD

RANDALL, GARY B.............. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.

HAUGRUD, K. JACK............. CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.

BUTLER, VIRGINIA P........... CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.

KILBOURNE, JAMES C........... CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG.......... CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.

GRISHAW, LETITIA J........... CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.

DISHEROON, FRED R............ SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL ATTORNEY

EXAMINER.

MILIUS, PAULINE H............ CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.

CRUDEN, JOHN C............... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

WILLIAMS, JEAN E............. CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES.

FISHEROW, W. BENJAMIN........ DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION.

MITCHELL, STACEY H........... CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.

GELBER, BRUCE S.............. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

STEWART, HOWARD P............ SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.

SOBECK, EILEEN............... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BRUFFY, ROBERT L............. EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

MAHAN, ELLEN M............... DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION.

CLARK II, TOM C.............. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.

VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S......... DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE

SECTION.

Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR

OSUNA, JUAN P................ CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.

NASCA, PAULA N............... ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR.

CREPPY, MICHAEL J............ CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER.

O'LEARY, BRIAN M............. CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.

NEAL, DAVID.................. VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION

APPEALS.

Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA

BAILIE, MICHAEL W............ DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION.

BEVELS, LISA A............... DEPUTY DIRECTOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT.

FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK......... CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.

WONG, NORMAN Y............... COUNSELOR TO THE DIRECTOR.

JARRETT, HOWARD MARSHALL..... DIRECTOR.

MACKLIN, JAMES............... GENERAL COUNSEL.

VILLEGAS, DANIEL A........... COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY.

Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST

WHITE III, CLIFFORD J........ DIRECTOR.

REDMILES, MARK A............. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

MILLER, JEFFREY M............ ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR.

Justice Management Division--JMD

OLSON, ERIC R................ DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR E-

GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF.

MURRAY, JOHN W............... DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF.

DEELEY, KEVIN................ DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR IT

SECURITY.

Justice Management Division--JMD

BEASLEY, ROGER............... DIRECTOR, OPERATION SERVICES STAFF.

HOLTGREWE, KENT L............ DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF.

ALLEN, MICHAEL H............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR

POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND

CHIEF OF STAFF.

MARKHAM, ROD E............... DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.

DUNLAP, JAMES L.............. DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING

STAFF.

Page 40852

MORGAN, MELINDA B............ DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.

LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A..... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/

CONTROLLER.

SANTANGELO, MARI BARR........ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR

HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION

(CHCO).

DESSY, BLANE K............... DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.

HAMILTON, EDWARD A........... DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE

SERVICES STAFF.

OLDS, CANDACE A.............. DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT

STAFF.

DEFALAISE, LOUIS............. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT

AND MANAGEMENT.

ORR, DAVID MARSHALL.......... DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING STAFF.

O'LEARY, KARIN............... DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.

HITCH, VANCE E............... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CHIEF

INFORMATION OFFICER.

JOHNSTON, JAMES W............ DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.

FRISCH, STUART............... GENERAL COUNSEL.

FROST-TUCKER, VONTELL D...... DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY

STAFF.

SCHULTZ JR, WALTER H......... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS

AND FUNDS CONTROL.

ATSATT, MARILYNN B........... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS

AND PERFORMANCE.

ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C....... DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE

STAFF.

NORRIS, J. TREVOR............ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.

RODGERS, JANICE M............ DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE.

National Drug Intelligence Center--NDIC

WALTHER, MICHAEL F........... DIRECTOR, NATIONAL DRUG INTELLIGENCE

CENTER.

National Security Division--NSD

DION, JOHN J................. CHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE SECTION.

BRADLEY, MARK A.............. SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR OVERSIGHT SECTION.

KEEGAN, MICHAEL.............. DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.

HINNEN, TODD................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

WALTER, SHERYL L............. EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

MULLANEY, MICHAEL J.......... CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.

GAUHAR, TASHINA.............. CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.

KENNEDY, J. LIONEL........... SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY.

PELAK, STEVEN W.............. DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE SECTION.

STEELE, CHARLES M............ SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE AAG.

Office of Information and Privacy--OIP

PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN.......... DIRECTOR.

Office of Inspector General--OIG

ROBINSON, GAIL A............. GENERAL COUNSEL.

GULLEDGE, MICHAEL D.......... ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL EVALUATION

AND INSPECTIONS.

BEAUDET, RAYMOND J........... ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.

MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS F......... ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

INVESTIGATIONS.

PETERS, GREGORY T............ ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

MANAGEMENT & PLANNING.

MARTIN, PAUL K............... DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.

FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL A....... ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT

& REVIEW.

Office of Inspector General--OIG

MARSKE, CARYN A.............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

AUDIT.

DORSETT, GEORGE L............ DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

INVESTIGATIONS.

Office of Intergovernmental and Public Liaison--OIPL

ROBERSON, PORTIA L........... DIRECTOR.

Office of Justice Programs--OJP

IWANOW, WALTER............... CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.

GARRY, EILEEN M.............. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF

JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.

SINCLAIR, MICHAEL D.......... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE

STATISTICS.

FEUCHT, THOMAS E............. EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL

INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.

MERKLE, PHILLIP.............. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.

MADAN, RAFAEL A.............. GENERAL COUNSEL.

PAULL, MARCIA K.............. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

BURCH II, JAMES H............ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND MANAGEMENT,

BUREAU OF JUSTICE PROGRAMS.

ROBINSON, LAUREL............. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

ROBERTS, MARILYN M........... DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR, OJJDP.

AYERS, NANCY LYNN............ DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY, OJJDP.

GREENHOUSE, DENNIS E......... DIRECTOR, COMMUNITY CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT

OFFICE.

Page 40853

MORGAN, JOHN S............... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF

JUSTICE, OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND

TECHNOLOGY.

GREENFELD, LAWRENCE A........ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, PLANNING, BUREAU OF

JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.

MCGARRY, BETH................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,

OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.

BALDWIN, LINDA............... SMART COORDINATOR.

BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH.......... DEPUTY, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A......... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT,

AND MANAGEMENT.

Office of Legal Counsel--OLC

RHEE, JEANNIE S.............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

KOFFSKY, DANIEL L............ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

LEDERMAN, MARTIN............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

HART, ROSEMARY A............. SPECIAL COUNSEL.

COLBORN, PAUL P.............. SPECIAL COUNSEL.

BARRON, DAVID................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

CEDARBAUM, JONATHAN.......... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Office of Legal Policy--OLP

JONES, KEVIN ROBERT.......... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

THIEMANN, ROBYN L............ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

OVERTON, SPENCER............. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

DE, RAJESH................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

MEYER, JONATHAN E............ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA

AGRAST, MARK D............... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BURTON, M. FAITH............. SPECIAL COUNSEL.

APPELBAUM, JUDITH C.......... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR

WISH, JUDITH B............... DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROF RESPONSIBILITY.

Office of Public Affairs--PAO

MILLER, MATTHEW A............ DIRECTOR.

Office of the Federal Detention Trustee--OFDT

HYLTON, STACIA A............. FEDERAL DETENTION TRUSTEE.

Office of the Pardon Attorney--OPA

RODGERS, RONALD L............ PARDON ATTORNEY.

Professional Responsibility Advisory Office--PRAO

DUNSTON, JERRI U............. DIRECTOR.

Tax Division--TAX

ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S........ CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

FRAHM, STEVEN L.............. CHIEF, CLAIMS COURT SECTION.

HEALD, SETH G................ CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL

REGION.

Tax Division--TAX

MULLARKEY, DANIEL P.......... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN

REGION.

KEARNS, MICHAEL J............ CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN

REGION.

WARD, RICHARD................ CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, WESTERN

REGION.

SHATZ, EILEEN M.............. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.

DONOHUE, DENNIS M............ SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.

SALAD, BRUCE M............... CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,

SOUTHERN REGION.

PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E........... CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,

NORTHERN REGION.

DICICCO, JOHN................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN......... CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,

WESTERN REGION.

MELAND, DEBORAH.............. CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.

HYTKEN, LOUISE P............. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHWESTERN

REGION.

HUBBERT, DAVID A............. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN

REGION.

YOUNG, JOSEPH E.............. EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

HECHTKOPF, ALAN.............. CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX

ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.

Page 40854

U.S. Marshals Service--USMS

DOLAN, EDWARD................ SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS.

CALLAGHAN, DARLA KAY......... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.

JONES, SYLVESTER E........... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS SECURITY.

DONOVAN, DONALD S............ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT.

PEARSON, MICHAEL A........... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE.

SYMONDS, CANDRA S............ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS.

EARP, THOMAS M............... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE

OPERATIONS.

PROUT, MICHAEL J............. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY.

FARMER, MARC A............... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.

AUERBACH, GERALD............. GENERAL COUNSEL.

ROLSTAD, SCOTT C............. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUSTICE PRISONER

AND ALIEN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM (JPATS).

DAVIS, LISA M................ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION

TECHNOLOGY.

FINAN II, ROBERT J........... ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.

DUDLEY, CHARLES C............ ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION.

SNELSON, WILLIAM D........... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS.

FR Doc. E9-19460 Filed 8-12-09; 8:45 am

BILLING CODE 4410-AR-P