Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

SUMMARY

Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2014 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

 
CONTENT

Federal Register, Volume 79 Issue 186 (Thursday, September 25, 2014)

Federal Register Volume 79, Number 186 (Thursday, September 25, 2014)

Notices

Pages 57568-57577

From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office www.gpo.gov

FR Doc No: 2014-22872

=======================================================================

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2014 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Terence L. Cook, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

2014 Federal Register

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name Position title

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Attorney General--OAG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

RICHARDSON, MARGARET.............. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.

MIZER, BENJAMIN................... COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

PHILLIPS, CHANNING................ COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Page 57569

MOSIER, JENNY..................... DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR

TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

WERNER, SHARON.................... WHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND COUNSEL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Deputy Attorney General--ODAG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

GOLDBERG, STUART.................. PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MARGOLIS, DAVID................... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BURROWS, CHARLOTTE................ ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

JACOBSOHN, ROBIN.................. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

JAIN, SAMIR....................... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

ROMANO, VIRGINIA.................. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

URIARTE, CARLOS................... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BROWN, CRYSTAL.................... ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.

GAUHAR, TASHINA................... CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.

BROWN, ERIKA LEE.................. CHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES

OFFICER.

DINAN, JAMES H.................... CHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT

REVIEW UNIT.

GOLDSMITH, ANDREW................. NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY

COORDINATOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FRIMPONG, MAAME................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

GRABER, GEOFFREY.................. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

MCEVOY, JULIA..................... DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

SCARLETT, PHILIPPA................ DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

CASEY, CHRISTOPHER................ DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Solicitor General--OSG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

GERSHENGORN, IAN.................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

DREEBEN, MICHAEL R................ DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

KNEEDLER, EDWIN S................. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

STEWART, MALCOLM L................ DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Antitrust Division--ATR

------------------------------------------------------------------------

HESSE, RENATA..................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

GELFAND, DAVID I.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

OVERTON, LESLIE................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

NEVO, AVIV........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

SNYDER, BRENT..................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

POTTER, ROBERT A.................. CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.

ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J............ CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.

BRINK, PATRICIA A................. DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.

DAVIS, NEZIDA S................... SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL

ENFORCEMENT.

FAMILANT, NORMAN.................. CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.

HAND, EDWARD T.................... CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.

KING, THOMAS D.................... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

KRAMER II, J ROBERT............... DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.

MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT............ DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.

PETRIZZI, MARIBETH................ CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.

PRICE JR., MARVIN N............... DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.

PHELAN, LISA M.................... CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION.

SIEGEL, MARC...................... CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.

TIERNEY, JAMES J.................. CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

WATSON, SCOTT M................... SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL

ENFORCEMENT.

SCHEELE, SCOTT A.................. CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

MUCCHETTI, PETER J................ CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.

WERDEN, GREGORY J................. ECONOMIST ADVISOR.

RYAN, MARK........................ DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF

------------------------------------------------------------------------

BRANDON, THOMAS E................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

TURK, RONALD B.................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD

OPERATIONS.

GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL P.............. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND

SECURITY OPERATIONS.

ROESSNER, JOEL.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND

SECURITY OPERATIONS.

SORANNO, DONALD................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC.

BURCH II, JAMES................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC

AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.

HERBERT, ARTHUR W................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT

PROGRAM AND SERVICES.

CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P.............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC

SERVICES.

GILBERT, CURTIS................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY

OPERATIONS.

Page 57570

HOLGATE, HENRY R.................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND

TECHNOLOGY/CIO.

MCDERMOND, JAMES E................ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND

INFORMATION.

VIDOLI, MARINO.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND

INFORMATION.

MICHALIC, VIVIAN B................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL

OFFICER.

POTTER, MARK W.................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

ANARUMO, JOSEPH................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD

OPERATIONS--CENTRAL.

ANDERSON, GLENN N................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD

OPERATIONS--EAST.

KING, MELVIN...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD

OPERATIONS--WEST.

SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIE.............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN

RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL

DEVELOPMENT.

COOPER, JOHN...................... CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION.

GROSS, CHARLES R.................. CHIEF COUNSEL.

SERRES, GREGORY................... DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL--FIELD.

RICHARDSON, MARVIN G.............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.

MCCAIN, DAVID L................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES

AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.

GOLD, VICTORIA.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/CIO.

GERIDO, STEVE..................... EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR.

SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHER.............. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.

KUMOR, DANIEL..................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.

DIXIE, WAYNE...................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.

VASILKO, CARL..................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.

BOXLER, MICHAEL................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS.

CHAMPION, ROBERT R................ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.

FRANEY, LUKE...................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.

BOGDALEK, STEVEN J................ SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.

ELDER, ROBERT L................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.

GANT, GREGORY..................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS

CITY.

LOWREY, STUART.................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.

BARRERA, HUGO J................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.

FULTON, JEFFREY................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.

DURHAM, PHILLIP M................. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW

ORLEANS.

CANNON, THOMAS.................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK.

RABADI, ESSAM..................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,

PHILADELPHIA.

ATTEBERRY, THOMAS................. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.

RIEHL, JOSEPH M................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN

FRANCISCO.

DAWSON, DOUGLAS................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE.

SWEETOW, SCOTT.................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.

SMITH, CHARLES.................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON

DC.

CANINO, CARLOS.................... SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS

ANGELES.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bureau of Prisons--BOP

------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMUELS JR., CHARLES E............ DIRECTOR.

KANE, THOMAS R.................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

DALIUS JR., WILLIAM F............. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION

DIVISION.

JOSLIN, DANIEL.................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES

MANAGEMENT DIVISION.

MITCHELL, MARY M.................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES,

EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING

DIVISION.

SIBAL, PHILIP..................... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND

VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.

GROSS, BRADLEY T.................. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.

GARRETT, JUDITH................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION,

POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.

THOMPSON, SONYA................... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC

AFFAIRS DIVISION.

SCHULT, DEBORAH................... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION.

HYLE, KENNETH..................... SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL, OGC.

KENNEY, KATHLEEN M................ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

GENERAL COUNSEL.

KENDALL, PAUL F................... SENIOR COUNSEL, OGC.

RODGERS, RONALD L................. SENIOR COUNSEL.

BROWN JR., ROBERT................. SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NIC.

STRADA, FRANK A................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL

PROGRAMS DIVISION.

DUNBAR, ANGELA P.................. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.

GRIFFITH, CRISTINA L.............. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

DIVISION.

MCGREW, LINDA T................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY

SERVICES DIVISION.

TRACY, KATHRYN.................... SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,RE-

ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.

Page 57571

EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C............... REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC

REGION.

QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J............. WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.

BUTLER, SANDRA M.................. WARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.

HOLLAND, JAMES C.................. WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.

FARLEY, ROBERT L.................. WARDEN USP, BIG SANDY, KY.

STEWART, TIMOTHY S................ WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.

ATKINSON, KENNETH R............... COMPLEX WARDEN-FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC.

REVELL, SARA M.................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW

DIVISION.

STEPHENS, DELORES................. WARDEN FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.

ZYCH, CHRISTOPHER................. WARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA.

WILSON, ERIC D.................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA.

COAKLEY, JOSEPH D................. WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.

O'BRIEN, TERENCE T................ WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.

PERDUE, RUSSELL A................. WARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.

LAIRD, PAUL A..................... REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL

REGION.

OLIVER, JOHN C.................... WARDEN-USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.

BERKEBILE, DAVID.................. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.

CROSS JR., JAMES.................. WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.

WALTON, JEFFEREY S................ WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.

KRUEGER, JEFFREY E................ WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.

CARAWAY, JOHN..................... COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TERRE

HAUTE, IN.

MAYE, CLAUDE...................... WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.

JETT, BRIAN R..................... WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.

SANDERS, LINDA L.................. WARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.

NORWOOD, JOSEPH L................. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.

GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F................ WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.

SHARTLE, JOHN T................... WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.

HOLLINGSWORTH, JORDAN............. WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.

ASK-CARLSON, KIMBERLY S........... WARDEN MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.

BAIRD, MAUREEN.................... WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.

RECKTENWALD, MONICA............... WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.

ZICKEFOOSE, DONNA R............... WARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.

EBBERT, DAVID..................... WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.

MEEKS, BOBBY...................... WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.

KELLER, JEFFREY A................. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL

REGION.

MAIORANA, CHARLES M............... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LA.

CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D............... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, POLLUCK, LA.

FOX, JOHN B....................... WARDEN, FCI, RENO, OK.

KASTNER, PAUL A................... WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.

DANIELS, CHARLES A................ COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, BEAUMONT,

TX.

UPTON, JODY R..................... WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.

ROY, KEITH........................ WARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.

MARBERRY, HELEN J................. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION.

RATHMAN, JOHN T................... WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.

JARVIS, TAMYRA.................... COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, COLEMAN,

FL.

LOCKETT, CHARLES L................ WARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL.

ENGLISH, NICOLE................... WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL.

TAYLOR JR., WILLIAM............... WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.

DREW, DARLENE..................... WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.

HASTINGS, SUZANNE R............... WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.

MARTIN, MARK S.................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.

BRAGG, M. TRAVIS.................. WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.

THOMAS, LINDA R................... WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.

CRUZ, MAUREEN S................... WARDEN FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.

MORA, STEVE B..................... WARDEN MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.

CASTILLO, JUAN D.................. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.

GRABER, CONRAD M.................. WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.

WINN JR, LOUIS W.................. COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ.

COPENHAVER, PAUL J................ WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.

GILL, AUDREY M.................... WARDEN FCI, MENDOTA CA.

FOX, JACK W....................... COMPLEX WARDEN FCC, LOMPOC, CA.

IVES, RICHARD B................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE,

CA.

FEATHER, MARION M................. WARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.

HUDSON, DONALD.................... WARDEN FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.

SHINN, DAVID...................... WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Civil Division--CIV

------------------------------------------------------------------------

BRINKMANN, BETH S................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

OLIN, JONATHAN.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

HARTNETT, KATHLEEN................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

FRESCO, LEON...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Page 57572

BRACEY, KALI...................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

ANDERSON, DANIEL R................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL

LITIGATION BRANCH.

ZWICK, KENNETH L.................. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT

PROGRAMS.

BRANDA, JOYCE R................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J.............. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

DAVIDSON, JEANNE E................ DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

SNEE, BRYANT G.................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL

LITIGATION BRANCH.

FARGO, JOHN J..................... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

FROST, PETER F.................... DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY

SECTION.

BHATTACHARYA, RUPA................ DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND

SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION

SECTION.

GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK............... DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT

LITIGATION SECTION.

GRANSTON, MICHAEL D............... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN.............. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL

LITIGATION BRANCH.

HAUSKEN, GARY L................... SENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY.

HUNT, JOSEPH H.................... BRANCH DIRECTOR.

SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J.............. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

GILLIGAN, JAMES................... SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.

HUSSEY, THOMAS W.................. SPECIAL IMMIGRATION COUNSEL.

COLLETTE, MATTHEW................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.

KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E........... DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

BRANCH.

LETTER, DOUGLAS................... DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.

STERN, MARK B..................... APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.

FREEMAN, MARK..................... SENIOR LEVEL APPELLATE COUNSEL.

BIDDLE, BARBARA................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.

LIEBER, SHEILA M.................. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.

MCCONNELL, DAVID M................ DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION

LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.

MCINTOSH, SCOTT R................. SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.

O'MALLEY, BARBARA B............... SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION

AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.

TOUHEY, JAMES G................... DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT

SECTION.

RICKETTS, JENNIFER D.............. BRANCH DIRECTOR.

RUDY, SUSAN K..................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

STEMPLEWICZ, JOHN................. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

BLUME, MICHAEL.................... DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION

BRANCH.

KISOR, COLIN...................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF

IMMIGRATION LITIGATION.

LATOUR, MICHELLE.................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE

SECTION.

RAAB, MICHAEL..................... APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.

FURMAN, JILL P.................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER

PROTECTION BRANCH.

MATANOSKI, VINCENT................ SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY,

CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION.

GRIFFITHS, JOHN R................. BRANCH DIRECTOR.

PEACHEY, WILLIAM.................. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION

LITIGATION.

GUZMAN, JAVIER.................... COUNSELOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Civil Rights Division--CRT

------------------------------------------------------------------------

MORAN, MOLLY...................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

KAPPELHOFF, MARK J................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

FRIEL, GREGORY.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

HILL, EVE LYNNE................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

KARLAN, PAMELA.................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

GINSBURG, JESSICA A............... COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MCCONKEY, MILTON.................. EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

SCHUMAN, AARON D.................. CHIEF, POLICY STRATEGY SECTION.

KENNEBREW, DELORA................. CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION

SECTION.

MOOSSY, ROBERT J.................. CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.

BHARGAVA, ANURIMA................. CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES

SECTION.

ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H............... CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION.

JANG, DEEANA L.................... CHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND

COMPLIANCE SECTION.

HERREN JR., THOMAS C.............. CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.

WERTZ, REBECCA.................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING

SECTION.

FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE............ CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

GROSS, MARK L..................... COMPLAINT ADJUDICATION OFFICER.

BOND, REBECCA B................... CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.

FORAN, SHEILA..................... SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY

RIGHTS.

SMITH, JONATHAN M................. CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.

BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA Y.......... COUNSEL TO THE SPECIAL LITIGATION

SECTION CHIEF.

RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO............... DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR

IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR

EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Criminal Division--CRM

------------------------------------------------------------------------

BLANCO, KENNETH A................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

Page 57573

O'BRIEN, PAUL M................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

AINSWORTH, PETER J................ SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS

PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT

ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.

RAMASWAMY, JAIKUMAR............... CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY

LAUNDERING SECTION.

CARROLL, OVIE..................... DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY,

COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL

PROPERTY SECTION.

CARWILE, P KEVIN.................. CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.

LYNCH JR., JOHN T................. CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.

DOWNING, RICHARD W................ DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.

WYDERKO, JOSEPH................... DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

HULSER, RAYMOND................... DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY

SECTION.

JONES, JOSEPH M................... SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL

DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING.

KING, DAMON A..................... SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, CHILD

EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.

MCHENRY, TERESA L................. CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL

PROSECUTIONS SECTION.

OHR, BRUCE G...................... COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL

ORGANIZED CRIME AND INTERNATIONAL

AFFAIRS.

OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW................ CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND

OBSCENITY SECTION.

PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M............ SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME.

POPE, AMY......................... COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

RAABE, WAYNE C.................... DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS

DRUG SECTION.

DAY, M. KENDALL................... DEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND

MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.

OLMSTED, MICHAEL.................. SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN

UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL

MATTERS.

RODRIGUEZ, MARY D................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.

ROSENBAUM, ELI M.................. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT

STRATEGY AND POLICY.

SMITH, JOHN ``JACK'' L............ CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.

STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP............ CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT C........... DIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL

INVESTIGATIVE TRAINING ASSISTANCE

PROGRAM.

TRUSTY, JAMES..................... CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG

SECTION.

JAFFE, DAVID...................... DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND

GANG SECTION.

KNOX, JEFFREY H................... CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.

GOODMAN, NINA..................... SENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS.

ROTH, MONIQUE P................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT

OPERATIONS.

WARLOW, MARY ELLEN................ DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL

AFFAIRS.

WEBB, JANET D..................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF

ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.

WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J............ DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND

LEGISLATION.

WYATT, ARTHUR G................... CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG

SECTION.

EHRENSTAMM, FAYE.................. DIRECTOR, OPDAT.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD

------------------------------------------------------------------------

HIRSCH, SAMUEL.................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

WILLIAMS, JEAN E.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

(ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE

AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS).

GELBER, BRUCE S................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

ALEXANDER, S CRAIG................ CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.

BARSKY, SETH...................... CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE

RESOURCES.

COLLIER, ANDREW................... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

FERGUSON, CYNTHIA................. SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL

JUSTICE.

HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH................ SENIOR ATTORNEY, E-DISCOVERY

COORDINATOR.

FISHEROW, W BENJAMIN.............. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT

SECTION.

MARIANI, THOMAS................... DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

GELDERMANN, EDWARD S.............. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL

RESOURCES SECTION.

GETTE, JAMES...................... DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES

SECTION.

GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M............... CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.

GRISHAW, LETITIA J................ CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE

SECTION.

HOANG, ANTHONY P.................. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL

RESOURCES.

KILBOURNE, JAMES C................ CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

MAHAN, ELLEN M.................... DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL................ DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL

ENFORCEMENT SECTION.

MERGEN, ANDREW.................... DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

HARRIS, DEBORAH................... CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.

RUSSELL, LISA L................... CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.

STEWART, HOWARD P................. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.

TENENBAUM, ALAN S................. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,

ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.

VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S.............. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE

SECTION.

WARDZINSKI, KAREN M............... CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Page 57574

Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR

------------------------------------------------------------------------

OSUNA, JUAN P..................... DIRECTOR.

KOCUR, ANA M...................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

O'LEARY, BRIAN M.................. CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.

MCGOINGS, MICHAEL................. DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.

SCHMIDT, PAUL W................... SENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE.

NEAL, DAVID....................... CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION

APPEALS.

ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K.......... VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION

APPEALS.

ROSENBLUM, JEFFREY A.............. GENERAL COUNSEL.

ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIE........... SENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL.

STUTMAN, ROBIN M.................. CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING

OFFICER.

JORDAN, WYEVETRA.................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR

ADMINISTRATION.

COLE, PATRICIA A.................. ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

CREPPY, MICHAEL................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

MANN, ANA......................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

GRANT, EDWARD R................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

GREER, ANNE J..................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W............ ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

HOLMES, DAVID B................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

MALPHRUS, GARRY D................. ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

MILLER, NEIL P.................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

MULLANE, HUGH G................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW.............. ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

WENDTLAND, LINDA S................ ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces--

OCDETF

------------------------------------------------------------------------

PADDEN, THOMAS W.................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WILKINSON, ROBERT M............... DIRECTOR.

BELL, SUZANNE L................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK.............. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.

CHANDLER, CAMERON G............... ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL

EDUCATION.

GIBSON, WAYNE..................... CHIEF OF PLANNING, EVALUATION AND

PERFORMANCE.

MACKLIN, JAMES.................... GENERAL COUNSEL.

SMITH, DAVID L.................... COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.

SUDDES, PAUL...................... CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

VILLEGAS, DANIEL A................ COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY.

WONG, NORMAN Y.................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE

DIRECTOR.

FLINN, SHAWN...................... CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WHITE III, CLIFFORD J............. DIRECTOR.

ELLIOTT, RAMONA D................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Justice Management Division--JMD

------------------------------------------------------------------------

LOFTHUS, LEE J.................... ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR

ADMINISTRATION.

SANTANGELO, MARI BARR............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND

ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).

ALLEN, MICHAEL H.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND

PLANNING, AND CHIEF OF STAFF.

LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A.......... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/

CONTROLLER.

KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH F............... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

FOR INFORMATION RESOURCES

MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION

OFFICER.

GARY, ARTHUR...................... GENERAL COUNSEL.

ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C............ DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE

STAFF.

ATSATT, MARILYNN B................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,

PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.

BEASLEY, ROGER.................... DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS SERVICES STAFF.

DEELEY, KEVIN..................... DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.

DUNLAP, JAMES L................... DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY

PLANNING STAFF.

FELDT, DENNIS G................... DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.

MORGAN, MELINDA B................. DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.

MURRAY, JOHN W.................... DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS

STAFF.

CHANDLER, RICHARD................. DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING

STAFF.

COOK, TERENCE L................... DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.

NORRIS, J TREVOR.................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.

DAUPHIN, DENNIS................... DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT

STAFF.

OLDS, CANDACE A................... DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE

MANAGEMENT STAFF.

Page 57575

FUNSTON, ROBIN S.................. DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.

SUTTON, JEFFREY W................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,

OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.

OLSON, ERIC R..................... DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

FOR E-GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF.

ROGERS, MELINDA................... DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

SERVICES STAFF.

RODGERS, JANICE M................. DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS

OFFICE.

TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A............ DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT

OPPORTUNITY STAFF.

SNELL, R SCOTT.................... DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

National Security Division--NSD

------------------------------------------------------------------------

MCCORD, MARY...................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL AND CHIEF OF STAFF.

WIEGMANN, JOHN B.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,

OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.

EVANS, STUART..................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

TOSCAS, GEORGE Z.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

(COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM)

.

BRADLEY, MARK A................... DIRECTOR FOIA AND DECLASSIFICATION

PROGRAM.

DUNNE, STEVEN M................... CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.

EVANS, STUART..................... DEPUTY CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.

KEEGAN, MICHAEL................... DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM

SECTION.

KENNEDY, J LIONEL................. SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL

SECURITY.

MULLANEY, MICHAEL J............... CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.

O'CONNOR, KEVIN................... CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.

SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL.............. CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.

JENKINS, MARK..................... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER............... CHIEF COUNSEL.

WALSH, JAMES D.................... SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR NATIONAL

SECURITY.

SINGH, ANITA...................... CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS

------------------------------------------------------------------------

DAVIS, RONALD L................... DIRECTOR.

EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA A.............. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Information Policy--OIP

------------------------------------------------------------------------

PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN............... DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of the Inspector General--OIG

------------------------------------------------------------------------

SCHNEDAR, CYNTHIA A............... DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.

BEAUDET, RAYMOND J................ ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

AUDIT.

BLIER, WILLIAM M.................. GENERAL COUNSEL.

DORSETT, GEORGE L................. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

INVESTIGATIONS.

JOHNSON, ERIC A................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL

FOR INVESTIGATIONS.

FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL.............. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.

MALMSTROM, JASON.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL

FOR AUDIT.

PETERS, GREGORY T................. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.

LERNER, JAY....................... SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR

GENERAL.

STORCH, ROBERT.................... COUNSELOR TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.

PELLETIER, NINA S................. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR

EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Justice Programs--OJP

------------------------------------------------------------------------

LEARY, MARY LOU................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

MCGARRY, BETH..................... CHIEF OF STAFF AND SENIOR COUNSEL.

BURCH II, JAMES H................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.

AYERS, NANCY LYNN................. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY,

OJJDP.

ROBERTS, MARILYN M................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS

OF CRIME.

GARRY, EILEEN M................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU

OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.

TRAUTMAN, TRACEY.................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU

OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.

FEUCHT, THOMAS E.................. EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL

INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.

HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A.............. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT,

ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.

MADAN, RAFAEL A................... GENERAL COUNSEL.

MAHONEY, KRISTEN.................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND

MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE

ASSISTANCE.

MERKLE, PHILLIP................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.

JONES, CHYRL...................... DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS,

OJJDP.

SABOL, WILLIAM.................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE

STATISTICS.

BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH............... CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

MARTIN, RALPH..................... DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

Page 57576

BECK, ALLEN J..................... SENIOR STATISTICIAN.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Legal Counsel--OLC

------------------------------------------------------------------------

THOMPSON, KARL.................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

KOFFSKY, DANIEL L................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BIES, JOHN........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

KRUGER, LEONDRA................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

COLBORN, PAUL P................... SPECIAL COUNSEL.

HART, ROSEMARY A.................. SPECIAL COUNSEL.

SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P............ SENIOR COUNSEL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Legal Policy--OLP

------------------------------------------------------------------------

TYRANGIEL, ELANA.................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY

GENERAL.

KRULIC, ALEXANDER................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

JONES, KEVIN ROBERT............... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

THIEMANN, ROBYN L................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

ZUBRENSKY, MICHAEL................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

KARP, DAVID J..................... SENIOR COUNSEL.

JACOBS, JOANNA.................... SENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE

DISPUTE RESOLUTION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA

------------------------------------------------------------------------

WILLIAMS, ELLIOT.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BURTON, M FAITH................... SPECIAL COUNSEL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR

------------------------------------------------------------------------

ASHTON, ROBIN..................... COUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL

RESPONSIBILITY.

WEINSHEIMER, G BRADLEY............ DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL

RESPONSIBILITY.

BIRNEY, WILLIAM................... SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Public Affairs--PAO

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FALLON, BRIAN..................... DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office of Tribal Justice--OTJ

------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOULOU, TRACY S................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Office on Violence Against Women--OVW

------------------------------------------------------------------------

HANSON, BEATRICE.................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tax Division--TAX

------------------------------------------------------------------------

HUBBERT, DAVID A.................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN.............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

ASHFORD, TAMARA................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

BRUFFY, ROBERT.................... EXECUTIVE OFFICER.

BALLWEG, MITCHELL J............... COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX

ENFORCEMENT.

CIHLAR, FRANK P................... CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX

ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.

DONOHUE, DENNIS M................. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.

PINCUS, DAVID..................... CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS

SECTION.

HAGLEY, JUDITH.................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

HARTT III, GROVER................. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

CLARKE, RUSSELL................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL

REGION.

MELAND, DEBORAH................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN

REGION.

HYTKEN, LOUISE P.................. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,

SOUTHWESTERN REGION.

JOHNSON, CORY..................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

KEARNS, MICHAEL J................. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN

REGION.

LINDQUIST III, JOHN A............. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

REID, ANN C....................... CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.

MULLARKEY, DANIEL P............... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN

REGION.

PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E................ CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,

NORTHERN REGION.

ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S............. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

SALAD, BRUCE M.................... CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,

SOUTHERN REGION.

SAWYER, THOMAS.................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

SERGI, JOSEPH A................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

SHATZ, EILEEN M................... SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.

SMITH, COREY J.................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

Page 57577

STEHLIK, NOREENE C................ SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

SULLIVAN, JOHN.................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

WEAVER, JAMES E................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

LARSON, KARI...................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

IHLO, JENNIFER.................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

DALY, MARK........................ SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

WARD, RICHARD..................... CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN

REGION.

DAVIS, NANETTE.................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

U.S. Marshals Service--USMS

------------------------------------------------------------------------

AUERBACH, GERALD.................. GENERAL COUNSEL.

HARLOW, DAVID..................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR.

BROWN, SHANNON B.................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.

FALLON, WILLIAM T................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.

SNELSON, WILLIAM D................ ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.

CAULK, CARL....................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OFFICE OF

INSPECTION.

PROUT, MICHAEL J.................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS

SECURITY.

MORALES, EBEN..................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER

OPERATIONS.

O'BRIEN, HOLLEY................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL

SERVICES.

MOHAN, KATHERINE.................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.

O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE............. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,

ACQUISITION AND PROCUREMENT.

DOLAN, EDWARD..................... SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL

SYSTEMS.

MUSEL, DAVID F.................... ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION.

DESOUSA, NEIL K................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL

OPERATIONS.

VARGO, BRUCE E.................... SENIOR ADVISOR.

BEAL, KIMBERLY.................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE

DIVISION.

DOUGLAS, NOELLE................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL

SECURITY.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

FR Doc. 2014-22872 Filed 9-24-14; 8:45 am

BILLING CODE 4410-NW-P