Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

 
CONTENT

Federal Register: August 26, 2008 (Volume 73, Number 166)

Notices

Page 50346-50353

From the Federal Register Online via GPO Access [wais.access.gpo.gov]

DOCID:fr26au08-89

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance

Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the

Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the

Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2008 Senior

Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The

PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Rod Markham, Director, Human

Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice,

Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

Name

Position title

Office of the Attorney General--AG

Benczkowski, Brian........... Chief of Staff.

Office of the Deputy Attorney General--DAG

Margolis, David.............. Associate Deputy Attorney General.

Schools, Scott N............. Associate Deputy Attorney General.

Eisenberg, John A............ Associate Deputy Attorney General.

Soffer, Gil M................ Associate Deputy Attorney General.

Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG

Battaglia, John T............ Deputy Associate Attorney General.

Cain, Candace Camille........ Deputy Associate Attorney General.

Page 50347

Nichols, Carl J.............. Principal Deputy Associate Attorney

General.

Witten, Jesse................ Deputy Associate Attorney General.

Antitrust Division--ATR

Connolly, Robert E........... Chief, Philadelphia Field Office.

Davis, Nezida S.............. Chief, Atlanta Field Office.

Familant, Norman............. Chief, Economic Litigation Section.

Giordano, Ralph T............ Chief, New York Field Office.

Goodman, Nancy M............. Chief, Telecommunications and Media

Section.

Hammond, Scott D............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General/

Criminal Enforcement.

Hand, Edward T............... Chief, Foreign Commerce Section.

Heyer, Kenneth............... Director of Economics.

King, Thomas D............... Executive Officer.

Kramer II, J. Robert......... Director of Operations.

Kursh, Gail.................. Deputy Chief, Legal Policy Section.

Majure, William Robert....... Chief, Competition Policy Section.

O'Suluvan, Catherine G....... Chief, Appellate Section.

Petrizzi, Maribeth........... Chief, Litigation II Section.

Phelan, Lisa M............... Chief, National Criminal Enforcement

Section.

Potter, Robert A............. Chief, Legal Policy Section.

Price Jr., Marvin N.......... Chief, Chicago Field Office.

Read, John R................. Chief, Litigation III Section.

Tierney, James J............. Chief, Networks and Technology

Enforcement Section.

Warren, Phillip H............ Chief San Francisco Field Office.

Watson, Scott M.............. Chief, Cleveland Field Office.

Garza, Deborah A............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General

(Regulatory).

Meyerj David L............... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

O'Connell Jr., James J....... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, andExplosives--ATF

Anderson, Glenn N............ Special Agent in Charge, Boston.

Bailey, Gregg D.............. Assistant Director, Science and

Technology.

Barrera, Hugo J.............. Deputy Assistant Director, Office of

Strategic Intelligence and Information.

Bell, William L.............. Deputy Assistant Director, Science and

Technology.

Boxler, Michael B............ Special Agent in Charge, Kansas/City.

Brandon, Thomas E............ Special Agent in Charge, Detroit.

Carroll, Carson W............ Deputy Assistant Director, Field

Operations-West.

Carter, Ronnie A............. Special Agent in Charge, Dallas.

Cavanaugh, James M........... Special Agent in Charge, Nashville.

Chait, Mark R................ Deputy Assistant Director, Field

Operations-Central.

Chase, Richard E............. Assistant Director, Office of

Professional Responsibility and Security

Operations.

Colucci, Nicholas V.......... Deputy Assistant Director, Office of

Public and Governmental Affairs.

Crenshaw, Kelvin N........... Special Agent in Charge, Seattle.

Domenech, Edgar A............ Special Agent in Charge, Washington DC.

Ethridge, Michael W.......... Director, Laboratory Services.

Ficaretta, Teresa G.......... Deputy Chief Counsel.

Ford, Wilfred L.............. Assistant Director, Office of Public and

Governmental Affairs.

Gant, Gregory K.............. Special Agent in Charge, Baltimore.

Goddard, Valerie J........... Deputy Assistant Director, Field

Operations-East.

Graham, Zebedee T............ Special Agent in Charge, Charlotte.

Harper, David G.............. Special Agent in Charge, New Orleans.

Hoover, William J............ Assistant Director, Field Operations.

Logan, Mark.................. Assistant Director, Training and

Professional Development.

Loos, Eleaner R.............. Associate Chief Counsel, Administration and Ethics.

Martin, Stephen K............ Special Agent in Charge, San Francisco.

Massey, Kenneth.............. Deputy Assistant Director, Office of

Professional Responsibility and Security

Operations.

McDermond, James E........... Assistant Director, Office of Strategic

Intelligence and Information.

McLemore, Vanessa L.......... Special Agent in Charge, Atlanta.

McMahon Jr., William G....... Special Agent in Charge, New York.

Michalic, Vivian B........... Deputy Assistant Director, Management.

Newell, William D............ Special Agent in Charge, Phoenix.

O'Brien, Virginia T.......... Special Agent in Charge, Tampa.

Potter, Mark W............... Special Agent in Charge, Philadelphia.

Rubenstein, Stephen R........ Chief Counsel.

Sadowski, Christopher P...... Special Agent in Charge, Columbus.

Stinnett, Melanie S.......... Assistant Director, Management and Chief

Financial Officer.

Stoop, Theresa R............. Deputy Assistant Director, Training and

Professional Development.

Stucko, Audrey M............. Deputy Assistant Director, Enforcement

Program and Services.

Torres, John A............... Special Agent in Charge, Los Angeles.

Torres, Julie................ Special Agent in Charge, Miami.

Traver, Andrew L............. Special Agent in Charge, Chicago.

Vido, Paul J................. Special Agent in Charge, Louisville.

Page 50348

Webb, James P................ Special Agent in Charge, Houston.

Zammillo Sr., James A........ Deputy Assistant Director, Industry

Operations.

Zapor, Bernard J............. Special Agent in Charge, St Paul.

Bureau of Prisons--BOP

Adams, Vanessa P............. Senior Deputy Assistant Director Program

Review Division.

Anderson, Marty C............ Warden, USMCFP Springfield, MO.

Apker Jr., Lionel C.......... Warden, FCI, Phoenix, AZ.

Beeler Jr., Arthur F......... Warden, FCC Butner, NC.

Benov, Michael L............. Warden, MDC, Los Angeles, CA.

Beusse, Robin Litman......... Senior Deputy Assistant Director for

Administration.

Bledsoe, Bryan A............. Warden, USP Lewisburg, PA.

Castillo, Juan D............. Warden, FCI Memphis TN.

Chapman, W. Elanie........... Warden, FMC, Carswell, TX.

Chavez, Ricardo F............ Warden, USP Tuscon, AZ.

Chester, Claude.............. Warden, USP Leavenworth, KS.

Conley, Joyce K.............. Assistant Director Correctional Programs

Division.

Craig, Todd R................ Warden, FCI Beckley, WV.

Cross Jr., James............. Warden, MCC, New York, NY.

Dalius Jr., William F........ Assistant Director for Administration.

Deboo, Kuma J................ Warden, FCI Gilmer, WV.

Dewalt, Stephen M............ Warden, FMC Lexington, KY.

Dodrill, D. Scott............ Regional Director, Northeast Region.

Drew, Darlene................ Warden, FCI Bennettsville, SC.

Drew, Darrel................. Warden, FCC, Coleman, FL.

Driver, Joe D................ Warden, USP Hazelton, WV.

Fox, John B.................. Warden, FCC, Beaumont, Texas.

Grayer, Loren A.............. Warden, USP, Atlanta, GA.

Grondolsky, Jeff F........... Warden, FCI, Fort Dix, NJ.

Hastings, Suzanne R.......... Senior Deputy Assistant Director,

Correctional Programs Division.

Hayes, Anthony Rico.......... Warden, MDC Guaynabo, Puerto Rico.

Hickey, Deborah A............ Warden, FCI Jesup, GA.

Hogsten, Karen F............. Warden, FCI Manchester, KY.

Holinka-Wurdeman, Carol J.... Warden, FCI Oxford, WI.

Holungsworth, Lisa W......... Warden, USP, Marion, IL.

Holt, Raymond E.............. Regional Director, Southeast Region.

Holt, Ronnier................ Warden, USP, Canaan, PA.

Johns, Tracy W............... Warden, FCI Medium-I, Butner, NC.

Joslin, Daniel M............. Warden, FCI, Three Rivers, TX.

Kane, Thomas R............... Assistant Director, Information, Policy, and Public Affairs Division.

Kastner, Paul A.............. Warden, FTC, Oklahoma City, OK.

Keffer, Joseph E............. Warden, USP Polluck, LA.

Kendall, Paul F.............. Senior Counsel.

Kenney, Kathleen M........... Assistant Director, Office of General

Counsel.

Killian, Janice M............ Warden, FCI Otisville, NY.

Laird, Paul A................ Assistant Director, Industries, Education and Vocational Training Division.

Lamanna, John J.............. Warden, FCI, Edgefield, SC.

Lappin, Harley G............. Director.

Le Blanc Jr., Whitney I...... Assistant Director for Human Resources

Management.

Ledezma, Hector A............ Warden FCI El Reno, OK.

Lindsay, Cameron K........... Warden, MDC, Brooklyn, NY.

Maldonado Jr., Gerardo....... Regional Director, South Central Region.

Marberry, Helen J............ Warden, FCC Terre Haute, IN.

Martinez, Ricardo............ Warden, FCC Allenwood, PA.

McFadden, Robert E........... Regional Director, Western Region.

Middlebrooks, Scott A........ Warden, USP Coleman-I, Coleman, FL.

Nalley, Michael K............ Regional Director, North Central Region.

Norwood, Joseph L............ Warden, FCC, Victorville, CA.

O'Brien, Terence T........... Warden, USP Lee, VA.

Outlaw, Timothy C............ Warden, FCC, Forrest City, AR.

Owen, John R................. Warden FCI, Williamsburg, SC.

Pearson, Bruce A............. Warden, FCC Yazoo City, MS.

Quintana, Francisco J........ Warden, FCI Mckean, PA.

Rathman, John T.............. Warden, FDC, Miami, FL.

Reese, Constance N........... Warden, FCI, Talladega, AL.

Revell, Sara M............... Warden, USP High, Florence, CO.

Rios Jr., Hector A........... Warden, USP, Big Sandy, KY.

Rivera, Mildred.............. Warden, FCI Estill, SC.

Sabol, Carolyn Ann........... Warden, FMC, Devens, MA.

Samuels, Charles E. Jr....... Senior Deputy Assistant Director of

Correctional Programs Division.

Sanders, Linda L............. Warden, FCC Lompoc, CA.

Schult, Deborah G............ Warden, FCI, Ray Brook, NY.

Schultz, Paul M.............. Warden, FCI Fairton, NJ.

Page 50349

Sherrod, William A........... Warden, FCI Greenville, IL.

Smith, Dennis, R............. Warden, USP Atwater, CA.

Sniezek, Thomas R............ Warden, FCI Schuylkill, PA.

Stansberry, Patricia R....... Warden, FCC Petersburg, VA.

Stine, Donald L.............. Warden, USP, McCreary, KY.

Terrell, Dudley J............ Warden, FMC, Rochester, MN.

White, Kim M................. Regional Director, Middle Atlantic

Region.

Whitehead, Jimmy D........... Warden, FCI Cumberland, MD.

Wiley, Ronnie................ Warden, FCC, Florence, CO.

Young Jr., Joseph P.......... Warden, FCC, Oakdale, LA.

Zuercher, Jerome C........... Warden, FCI Pekin, IL.

Thigpen Sr, Morris L......... Director National Institute of

Corrections.

Civil Division--CIV

Baxter, Felix V.............. Branch Director (Federal Program).

Branda, Joyce R.............. Branch Director (Commercial).

Bruen Jr., James G........... Special Litigation Counsel.

Coppolino, Anthony J......... Special Litigation Counsel (Federal

Programs).

Davidson, Jeanne E........... Branch Director (National Courts)--

Commercial Litigation Branch.

Fargo, John J................ Branch Director (Commercial).

Frost, Peter F............... Branch Director (Torts).

Garren, Timothy Patrick...... Branch Director (Torts).

Garvey, Vincent Morgan....... Deputy Branch Director (Federal

Programs).

Glynn, John Patrick.......... Branch Director (Torts).

Granston, Michael D.......... Deputy Branch Director Civil Frauds.

Hertz, Michael F............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General,

Commercial Litigation Branch.

Hollis, Robert Mark.......... Office Director (Special Litigation

Counsel).

Hunt, Joseph H............... Branch Director (Federal Programs).

Hussey, Thomas W............. Director, Oil Appellate Litigation.

Kanter, William G............ Deputy Director (Appellate Staff).

Kirschman Jr., Robert E...... Deputy Branch Director (Commercial).

Kline, David J............... Branch Director Oil Federal District

Court Litigation.

Kohn, J. Christopher......... Branch Director (Commercial).

Kopp, Robert E............... Director, Appellate Staff.

Letter, Douglas N............ Appellate Litigation Counsel.

Lieber, Sheila M............. Deputy Branch Director.

McConnell, David M........... Deputy Director (Operations), Office of

Immigration Litigation.

O'Malley, Barbara B.......... Special Litigation Counsel.

Pyles, Phyllis J............. Branch Director (Torts).

Rivera, Jennifer D........... Branch Director (Federal Programs).

Snee, Bryant G............... Deputy Branch Director (Commercial).

Stern, Mark B................ Appellate Litigation Counsel.

Thirolf, Eugene M............ Director, Office of Consumer Litigation.

Zwick, Kenneth L............. Director of Management Programs.

Beckner, C. Frederick........ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Bucholtz, Jeffrey S.......... Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney

General.

Cohn, Jonathan F............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General

(Appellate Staff).

Dupree Jr., Thomas........... Deputy Assistant Attorney General

(Immigration Litigation).

O'Quinn, John................ Deputy Assistant Attorney General

(Federal Programs).

Civil Rights Division--CRT

Baldwin, Katherine A......... Deputy Special Counsel for Immigration-

Related Unfair Employment Practices.

Brown-Cutlar, Shanetta Y..... Chief, Special Litigation Section.

Coates, Harry Christopher.... Chief, Voting Section.

Flynn, Diana Katherine....... Chief, Appellate Section.

Friedlander, Merrily A....... Chief, Coordination & Review Section.

Ginsburg, Jessica A.......... Counsel to the Assistant Attorney

General.

Glassman, Jeremiah........... Chief, Educational Opportunities Section.

Greene, Irva D............... Executive Officer.

Kappelhoff, Mark John........ Chief, Criminal Section.

King, Loretta................ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Rosenbaum, Steven H.......... Chief, Housing and Civil Enforcement

Section.

Tanner, John K............... Counselor to the Voting Section Chief.

Wodatch, John L.............. Chief, Disability Rights Section.

Becker, Grace Chung.......... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Krigsten, Lisa............... Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney

General.

Liu, Jessie K................ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Criminal Division--CRM

Ainsworth, Peter J........... Senior Deputy Chief, Public Integrity

Section.

Alexandre, Carl.............. Director, OPDAT.

Page 50350

Blanco, Kenneth A............ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Glazer, Sidney............... Senior Appellate Counsel.

Keeney, John C............... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Killion, Maureen H........... Director, Office of Enforcement

Operations.

McHenry, Teresa L............ Chief, Domestic Security Section.

Morris, Brenda K............. Principal Deputy Chief, Public Integrity

Section.

Nash, Stuart G............... Director, Organized Crime, Drug

Enforcement Task Force.

Ohr, Bruce G................. Chief, Organized Crime and Racketeering

Section.

Oosterbaan, Andrew........... Chief, Child Exploitation and Obscenity

Section.

Padden, Thomas William....... Principal Deputy, Chief for Operations,

Narcotic and Dangerous Drug Section.

Painter, Christopher M....... Deputy Chief, Computer Crime and

Intellectual Property Section.

Parent, Steven J............. Executive Officer.

Pelletier, Paul E............ Deputy Chief for Litigation.

Reynolds, James S............ Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney

General.

Robinson, Stewart C.......... Principal Deputy Director, Office of

International Affairs.

Rogers, Richard M............ Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney

General.

Rosenbaum, Eli M............. Director, Office of Special

Investigations.

Sabin, Barry M............... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Stemler, Patty Merkamp....... Chief, Appellate Section.

Swartz, Bruce Carlton........ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Trevillian IV, Robert C...... Director, International Criminal

Investigative Training Assistance

Program.

Tyrrell, Steven A............ Chief, Fraud Section.

Warlow, Mary Ellen........... Director, Office of International

Affairs.

Weber, Richard M............. Chief, Asset Forfeiture and Money

Laundering Section.

Welch II, Wiluam M........... Chief, Public Integrity Section.

Wroblewski, Jonathan J....... Director Office of Policy and

Legislation.

Friedrich, Matthew W......... Senior Counsel.

Mandelker, Sigal P........... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

McNally, Edward E............ Senior Counsel.

Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD

Alexander, S. Craig.......... Chief, Indian Resources Section.

Bruffy, Robert L............. Executive Officer.

Butler, Virginia P........... Chief, Land Acquisition Section.

Clark II, Tom C.............. Principal Deputy Chief Resources Section.

Cruden, John C............... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Disheroon, Fred R............ Senior Litigation Counsel Attorney

Examiner.

Fisherow, W. Benjamin........ Deputy Chief Environment Enforcement.

Gelber, Bruce S.............. Chief, Environmental Enforcement.

Grishaw, Letitia J........... Chief, Environmental Defense Section.

Haugrud, K. Jack............. Chief, General Litigation Section.

Kilbourne, James C........... Chief, Appellate Section.

Mahan, Ellen M............... Deputy Chief, Environmental Enforcement

Section.

Milius, Pauline H............ Chief, Policy, Legislation and Special

Litigation Section.

Mitchell, Stacey H........... Chief, Environmental Crimes Section.

Randall, Gary B.............. Deputy Section Chief, Natural Resources

Section.

Sobeck, Eileen............... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Stewart, Howard P............ Senior Litigation Counsel.

Vaden, Christopher S......... Deputy Section Chief, Environmental

Defense Section.

Williams, Jean E............. Chief, Wildlife and Marine Resources.

Guzman, Michael.............. Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney

General.

Nelson, Ryan D............... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR

Creppy, Michael J............ Chief Administrative Hearing Officer.

Nasca, Paula N............... Associate Director.

Neal, David.................. Chief Immigration Judge.

Ohlson, Kevin A.............. Director.

Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA

Bailie, Michael W............ Director, Office of Legal Education.

Bevels, Lisa A............... Deputy Director Financial Management.

Downs, David W............... Chief Operations Officer.

Macklin, James............... General Counsel.

Melson, Kenneth E............ Director.

Nowacki, John A.............. Principal Deputy Director.

Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST

Miller, Jeffrey M............ Associate Director.

Redmiles, Mark A............. Principal Deputy Director.

Page 50351

White III, Clifford J........ Director.

Justice Management Division--JMD

Allen, Michael H............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General for

Policy, Management, and Planning and

Chief of Staff.

Alvarez, Christopher C....... Deputy Director (Auditing), Finance

Staff.

Atsatt, Marilynn B........... Deputy Director, Budget Staff.

Beasley, Roger............... Director, Operation Services Staff.

Deacon, Ronald L............. Director, Facility Administration

Services Staff.

Defalaise, Louis............. Director, Office of Attorney Recruitment and Management.

Dessy, Blane K............... Director, Library Staff.

Dunlap, James L.............. Director, Security and Emergency Planning

Staff.

Frisch, Stuart............... General Counsel.

Frost-Tucker, Vontell D...... Director, Equal Employment Opportunity

Staff.

Haggerty, Kathleen A......... Director, Debt Collection Management

Staff.

Hitch, Vance E............... Deputy Assistant Attorney General/Chief

Information Officer.

Holtgrewe, Kent L............ Director, IT Policy and Planning Staff.

Johnston, James W............ Director, Procurement Services Staff.

Lauria-Sullens, Jolene A..... Deputy Assistant Attorney General/

Controller.

Markham, Rod E............... Director, Human Resources.

Morgan, Melinda B............ Director, Finance Staff.

Murray, John W............... Director, Enterprise Solutions Staff.

Olds, Candace A.............. Director, Asset Forfeiture Management

Staff.

O'Leary, Karin............... Director, Budget Staff.

Olson, Eric R................ Deputy, Chief information Officer for E-

Government Services Staff.

Orr, David Marshall.......... Director, Management and Planning Staff.

Santangelo, Mari Barr........ Deputy Assistant Attorney General for

Human Resources and Administration

(CHCO).

Schultz Jr., Walter H........ Deputy Director, Budget Staff, Operations and Funds Control.

National Drug Intelligence Center--NDIC

Hernandez, Irene S........... Deputy Director.

Walther, Michael F........... Director, National Drug Intelligence

Center.

National Security Division--NSD

Bradley, Mark A.............. Special Counsel for Oversight Section.

Dion, John J................. Chief, Counterespionage Section.

Kennedy, J. Lionel........... Special Counsel for National Security Law and Policy.

Mullaney, Michael J.......... Chief, Counterterrorism Section.

Olsen, Matthew G............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General FISA

Operations and Intelligence Oversight.

Walter, Sheryl L............. Executive Officer.

Demers, John C............... Deputy Assistant Attorney General, Law and Policy.

Rowan, J. Patrick............ Deputy Assistant Attorney General,

Counterterrorism/Counter Espionage.

Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS

Peed, Carl R................. Director.

Office of Information and Privacy--PIP

Pustay, Melanie Ann.......... Director (Policy & Lit).

Office of the Inspector General--OIG

Fortine Ochoa, Carol A....... Assistant Inspector General for Oversight

& Review.

Martin, Paul K............... Deputy Inspector General.

McLaughun, Thomas F.......... Assistant Inspector General for

Investigation.

Peters, Gregory T............ Assistant Inspector General for

Management & Planning.

Price, Paul A................ Assistant Inspector General Evaluation and Inspection.

Robinson, Gail A............. General Counsel.

Office of Intergovernmental and Public Liaison--OIPL

Korn, Jennifer S............. Director.

Office of Justice Programs--OJP

Ayers, Nancy Lynn............ Deputy Administrator for Policy, OJJDP.

Benda, Bonnie Leigh.......... Deputy, Chief Financial Officer.

Burch II, James H............ Deputy Director, Policy and Management,

Bureau of Justice Programs.

Feucht, Thomas E............. Assistant Director, National Institute of

Justice, Office for Research and

Evaluation.

Garry, Eileen M.............. Deputy Director for Programs, Bureau of

Justice Assistance.

Greenfeld, Lawrence A........ Executive Science Advisor, National

Institute of Justice.

Greenhouse, Dennis E......... Director, Community Capacity Development

Office.

Page 50352

Iwanow, Walter............... Chief Information Officer.

Madan, Rafael A.............. General Counsel.

McGarry, Beth................ Deputy Assistant Attorney General,

Operations Management.

Merkle, Phillip.............. Director, Office of Administration.

Morgan, John S............... Assistant Director, National Institute of

Justice, Office of Science and

Technology.

Paull, Marcia K.............. Chief Financial Officer.

Roberts, Marilyn M........... Deputy Administrator, OJJDP.

Harris, Gregory Paul......... Deputy Administrator, OJJDP.

Holland, Eric................ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

McFarland, Steven T.......... Director, Office of Faith Based and

Community Initiatives.

Rogers, Laura................ Smart Coordinator.

Office of Legal Counsel--OLC

Colborn, Paul P.............. Special Counsel.

Hart, Rosemary A............. Special Counsel.

Koffsky, Daniel L............ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Bradbury, Steven G........... Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney

General.

Elwood, John Patrick......... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Engel, Steven A.............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Papez, Elizabeth............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Office of Legal Policy--OLP

Jones, Kevin Robert.......... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Thiemann, Robyn L............ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA

Burton, M. Faith............. Special Counsel.

Nelson, Keith B.............. Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney

General.

Seidel, Rebecca S............ Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Tracci, Robert N............. Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR

Jarrett, Howard Marshall..... Counsel on Professional Responsibility.

Wish, Judith B............... Deputy Counsel on Professional

Responsibility.

Office of Public Affairs--PAO

Roehrkasse, Brian J.......... Director.

Office of the Federal Detention Trustee--OFDT

Hylton, Stacia A............. Federal Detention Trustee.

Office of the Pardon Attorney--OPA

Rodgers, Ronald L............ Pardon Attorney.

Office of the Solicitor General--OSG

Dreeben, Michael R........... Deputy Solicitor General.

Kneedler, Edwin S............ Deputy Solicitor General.

Garre, Gregory G............. Principal Deputy Solicitor General.

Professional Responsibility Advisory Office--PRAO

Dunston, Jerri U............. Director, Professional Responsibility

Advisory Office.

Tax Division--Tax

Cimino, Ronald Allen......... Regional Chief, Western Region.

Dicicco, John................ Deputy Assistant Attorney General, First

Assistant to the Assistant Attorney

General.

Donohue, Dennis M............ Senior Litigation Counsel.

Heald, Seth G................ Chief, Civil Trial Section, Central

Region.

Hechtkopf, Alan.............. Chief, Criminal Appeals and Tax

Enforcement Policy Section.

Hubbert, David A............. Chief, Civil Trial Section, Eastern

Region.

Hytken, Louise P............. Chief, Civil Trial Section, Southwestern

Region.

Kearns, Michael J............ Chief, Civil Trial Section, Southern

Region.

Meland, Deborah.............. Chief, Office of Review.

Mullarkey, Daniel P.......... Chief, Civil Trial Section, Northern

Region.

Paguni, Rosemary E........... Chief, Criminal Enforcement Section,

Northern Region.

Rothenberg, Gilbert S........ Chief, Appellate Section.

Page 50353

Salad, Bruce M............... Chief, Criminal Enforcement Section,

Southern Region.

Shatz, Eileen M.............. Special Litigation Counsel.

Ward, Richard................ Chief, Civil Trial Section Western

Region.

Young, Joseph E.............. Executive Officer.

Morrison, Richard T.......... Deputy Assistant Attorney General.

U.S. Marshals Service--USMS

Auerbach, Gerald............. General Counsel.

Dolan, Edward................ Assistant Director, Financial Services.

Dudley, Christopher C........ Associate Director, Administration.

Farmer, Marc A............... Assistant Director, Operations Support.

Finan, Robert J. II.......... Associate Director, Operations.

Jones, Sylvester E........... Assistant Director, Witness Security and

Prisoner Operations.

Pearson, Michael A........... Assistant Director, Business Services.

Rolstad, Scott C............. Assistant Director for Justice Prisoner and Alien Transportation System (JPATS).

Beckwith, Brian R............ Deputy Director.

FR Doc. E8-19600 Filed 8-25-08; 8:45 am

BILLING CODE 4410-AR-M