Refugee resettlement program: Public/private partnership program; refugee cash and medical assistance; requirements,
[…] Sec. 400.11 [Amended]

    6. Section 400.11(b) is amended by revising the word ``then'' to read ``than''.

      Sec. 400.13 [Amended]

    7. Section 400.13(d) is revised to read as follows:

      Sec. 400.13 Cost allocation.

      * * * * *

      (d) Costs of case management services, as defined in Sec. 400.2, may not be charged to the CMA grant except where the case management activities are targeted to time-eligible RCA recipients for the purpose of assisting such recipients to obtain employment and to become economically and socially self-sufficient.

    8. Section 400.13 is further amended by adding a new paragraph (e) that reads as follows:

      Sec. 400.13 Cost allocation.

      * * * * *

      (e) Administrative costs incurred by local resettlement agencies in the administration of the public/private RCA program (i.e., administrative costs of providing cash assistance) may be charged to the CMA grant. Administrative costs of managing the services component of the RCA program must be charged to the social services grant.

      Sec. 400.23 [Amended]

    9. Section 400.23(a) is amended by removing the words ``in Sec. 205.10(a) of this title for public assistance programs'' and adding in their place the words ``in the RCA plan in the case of the public/private RCA program and by the State's TANF program in the case of an RCA-excepted program and for the RMA program.''

    10. Section 400.23(b) is amended by adding the words ``or its designee'' after the word ``State''.

      Sec. 400.27 [Amended]

    11. Section 400.27 is amended by removing paragraph (c).