Superfund program: Know Act— Hazardous chemical reporting thresholds,
[…] (iii) In routine agricultural operations or is a fertilizer held for sale by a retailer to the ultimate customer.

      Hazardous substances:

      (1) CERCLA hazardous substance means a substance defined in section 101(14) of CERCLA. A list of such substances appears in Table 302.4 of 40 CFR part 302.

      (2) Extremely hazardous substance (EHS) means a substance listed in appendices A and B of this part.

      Indian Country means Indian country as defined in 18 U.S.C. 1151. That section defines Indian country as:

      (1) All land within the limits of any Indian reservation under the jurisdiction of the United States government, notwithstanding the issuance of any patent, and, including rights-of-way running through the reservation;

      (2) All dependent Indian communities within the borders of the United States whether within the original or subsequently acquired territory thereof, and whether within or without the limits of a State; and

      (3) All Indian allotments, the Indian titles to which have not been extinguished, including rights-of-way running through the same.

      Indian Tribe or Tribe means those Tribes federally recognized by the Secretary of the Interior.

      [[Page 31300]]